Also known as
  • Aloo1337
  • imesec1338
  • imesec1339
  • imesec1340

Academic team Instituto Militar de Engenharia

Website: https://ctf-br.org/wiki/imesec1337/

Sign in to join the team.



IME's infosec group’s main CTF team, filiated to CTF-BR.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 934 with 29.030 pts in 2021

Country place: 8

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
974DEADFACE CTF20.00000.066
362TSG CTF 2021101.00000.913
589GrabCON CTF 202150.00000.214
328FwordCTF 202110.00000.085
244corCTF 20211037.00001.987
246InCTF 202110.00000.316
372RaRCTF 2021220.00000.400
4120CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals 24.00000.437
947HSCTF 8328.00000.473
393Pwn2Win CTF 202150.00000.824
63San Diego CTF 20211183.00003.127
343DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021101.00002.582
272HeroCTF v3391.00001.437
181UMDCTF 20211426.00001.269
555LINE CTF 202150.00000.208
61NahamCon CTF 20218052.00007.210
51BSidesSF 2021 CTF1012.00002.311
787zer0pts CTF 202150.00000.267
192Tenable CTF 20212200.00007.370

Overall rating place: 324 with 91.271 pts in 2020

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
480CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020105.00001.529
205Google Capture The Flag 2020194.00003.069
6880CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.275
64Zh3r0 CTF4222.00004.421
109NahamCon CTF2625.00008.878
33Really Awesome CTF 202011550.000015.619
43Pwn2Win CTF 2020637.00009.806
26AUCTF 202026759.000015.773
166X-MAS GTF 2020411.00000.000
220VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier350.00002.876
33riftCTF3700.000014.645
114ångstromCTF 20202430.000014.655
389UTCTF 2020302.00000.308

Team members