Also known as
  • CTFCircle
  • CTF Circle
  • CTF-Circle
  • GirlsTakingOver

Twitter: @CTF_Circle

Sign in to join the team.



CTF Circle is a distributed CTF team for nonbinary folx and women of all skill levels, founded on intersectional feminism, mutual aid, and leading by example.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 1025 with 22.991 pts in 2020

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
262ALLES! CTF 202056.00000.369
828rgbCTF 202051.00000.077
228TSG CTF 202049.00000.345
409ASIS CTF Quals 202020.00000.427
103CSCML CTF 2020460.00001.653
720redpwnCTF 20201088.00001.168
772Zh3r0 CTF10.00000.039
26WeCTF 20202342.00006.828
283NoobCTF 0x160.00000.252
175Really Awesome CTF 20204150.00005.465
49Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers496.00003.636
446DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.850
261Covid-19 CTF206.00000.000
1013PlaidCTF 20201.00000.107
738UTCTF 2020101.00000.115

Overall rating place: 1346 with 19.293 pts in 2019

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
2439picoCTF 20195900.00000.000
228PlaidCTF 2019111.00002.239
276SwampCTF 2019110.00000.369
377ENCRYPT CTF201.00001.130
163BSidesSF 2019 CTF163.00000.798
370TAMUctf 194738.00007.911
307NeverLAN CTF 20192305.00005.593
139FireShell CTF 2019300.00001.253

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
Hack-A-Sat QualifiersGood Plan? Great Plan! [77]read writeup
Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers1201 Alarm [197]read writeup
AirGap2020 CTFtcemu [300]read writeup