Also known as
  • Saps
  • Penguins Hate Flags
  • Lopi
no logo

Website: www.sapheads.org

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 532 with 17.242 pts in 2014

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
472HITCON CTF 201410.00000.121
90PlaidCTF 2014681.00007.555
104Codegate CTF Preliminary 2014700.00009.566

Overall rating place: 119 with 105.591 pts in 2013

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
69CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20134500.000022.531
163EBCTF 2013100.00001.947
113DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201323.000028.396
50SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 20131250.000013.260
63BaltCTF Quals 2013673.00002.633
101PlaidCTF 2013370.00008.873
91ForbiddenBITS CTF 2013450.00004.435
32Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 2013701.000012.462
130RuCTF Quals 2013100.00001.232
98Codegate CTF Preliminary 2013800.00009.823

Overall rating place: 108 with 84.521 pts in 2012

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
176CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20123300.000015.757
27SECUINSIDE CTF Quals 20121080.000012.673
33DEF CON CTF Qualifier 20122600.000056.092

Overall rating place: 370 with 9.598 pts in 2011

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
121DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2011500.00009.598

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2013\xff\xe4\xcc 3 [3]read writeup
DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2012bin400 [400]read writeup