Also known as
  • LetzPwn2

Website: LetzPwn.com

Sign in to join the team.



A Luxembourgish team, which is open to everyone who lives in Luxembourg and is passionate about cybersecurity.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 816 with 22.339 pts in 2021

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
109DawgCTF 20211555.00005.311
64UMDCTF 20214900.00004.281
206ångstromCTF 20211140.00008.505
207NahamCon CTF 20214051.00003.542
141Union CTF 2021140.00000.701

Overall rating place: 276 with 106.079 pts in 2020

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
122X-MAS CTF 20201425.00000.000
18Hack.lu CTF 20202501.000046.818
766Hacktober CTF211.00000.612
407Google Capture The Flag 202050.00000.880
102Zh3r0 CTF2767.00002.888
172Really Awesome CTF 20204200.00005.557
69castorsCTF203356.00006.322
255Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers39.00000.344
86S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition146.00000.847
41Covid-19 CTF1581.00000.000
74Houseplant CTF 202010841.00007.912
48UMDCTF 20202850.00004.621
85WPICTF 20201176.00009.663
357PlaidCTF 20201.00000.276
39DawgCTF4730.000010.585
43saarCTF 202014010.84765.059
77CONFidence CTF 2020 Teaser99.00001.704
363ångstromCTF 20201110.00006.654
1045nullcon HackIM 20201.00000.040
234HackTM CTF Quals 2020200.00000.574

Overall rating place: 1312 with 19.868 pts in 2019

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
266hxp 36C3 CTF35.00000.417
435OverTheWire Advent Bonanza 201959.00000.187
63RITSEC CTF 20192707.00004.720
19Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 201910602.00000.000
78Hack.lu CTF 2019604.00005.708
614Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.372
87BSides Delhi CTF 2019200.00000.531
415CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2019101.00000.893
157Chaos Communication Camp 201981.00000.647
78Crypto CTF 2019284.00001.837
45UUT CTF785.00004.555

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
justCTF [*] 2020PDF is broken, and so is this file [67]read writeup
Hack.lu CTF 2020Litter Box [500]read writeup
Hack.lu CTF 2019Numtonce [499]read writeup