Also known as
  • CTD_Elite
  • ctdelite

Academic team ITMO University

no logo
Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 41 with 219.205 pts in 2019

Country place: 5

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
8Crypto CTF 20191642.00000.000*
37De1CTF 20191622.00004.163
11CyBRICS CTF Quals 20191646.000013.406
11ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals7541.000013.777
35Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)1517.000034.287
7HSCTF 614530.000022.925
27Facebook CTF 20197317.00008.762
10Security Fest 20193205.000019.795
16MIEM Real CTF Finals737.61005.763
20RCTF 20193331.000012.219
33CTF 313 201968.00004.507
462DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019100.00001.727
15INS'hAck 20191857.000012.600
209Blaze CTF 2019420.00003.124
16ASIS CTF Quals 20192179.000027.775
20ångstromCTF 20192840.000013.371
17MIEM Real CTF Quals2556.000010.324
23YauzaCTF 2019 Quals2857.00008.779
79PlaidCTF 2019861.000015.333
117WPICTF 2019431.00001.460
14Byte Bandits CTF 20191205.000010.229
8AceBear Security Contest 20193830.000011.774
143SwampCTF 2019304.00000.952
51Midnight Sun CTF 2019 Quals1072.00003.980
129ENCRYPT CTF1376.00007.589
32Sunshine CTF 20191230.00008.970
12VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier2025.000019.950
87Securinets CTF Quals 20192968.00003.071
850CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals389.00006.675
36CONFidence CTF 2019 Teaser608.00006.269
21UCSB iCTF 201971.330027.315
112UTCTF1950.00001.982
66Pragyan CTF 20191425.00009.577
12Aero CTF 20193722.000015.156
36BSidesSF 2019 CTF548.00002.863
79TAMUctf 1913663.000022.891
244STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 201950.00000.489
20FireShell CTF 20191604.00006.954
54Insomni'hack teaser 2019267.00005.237

Overall rating place: 259 with 69.241 pts in 2018

Country place: 24

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
9735C3 CTF179.00005.197
20X-MAS CTF 20187106.000014.141
43Google Capture The Flag 2018 (Quals)1125.000014.791
382RCTF 201852.00000.175
185ASIS CTF Quals 2018107.00001.301
147Byte Bandits CTF 20181.00000.178
193UIUCTF 20182.00000.128
296INS'hAck 201880.00000.390
489Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20181.00000.056
938SwampCTF 201850.00000.067
388VolgaCTF 2018 Quals10.00000.143
146angstromCTF 20181525.00009.441
576NeverLAN CTF 2018160.00000.000
139TAMUctf 182534.00009.797
48Harekaze CTF 2018830.00007.074
335EasyCTF IV936.00000.000
110EvlzCTF175.00001.290
68AceBear Security Contest 2018300.00001.008
27Break In CTF 2018600.00004.302
116Insomni'hack teaser 2018115.00001.908

Overall rating place: 345 with 44.448 pts in 2017

Country place: 23

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
314Square CTF 2017160.00000.776
416CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2017276.00001.116
535ASIS CTF Finals 201718.00000.237
241Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 2017108.00001.482
103HackIT CTF 2017270.00001.365
165bugs_bunny ctf 2k17430.00001.885
29Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)1555.00006.871
33SHA2017 CTF Teaser round350.00000.000
62WhiteHat Contest 13300.00001.823
49RCTF 20171289.00003.124
299DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201715.00000.589
154PlaidCTF 2017337.00005.701
57ASIS CTF Quals 2017846.00006.466
50Boston Key Party CTF 20171051.000014.617
141Codegate 2017 prequals50.00000.698

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019Honey, Help! [10]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup