Also known as
  • CTD_Elite
  • ctdelite

Academic team ITMO University

no logo
Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 31 with 162.329 pts in 2019

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
16ASIS CTF Quals 20192179.000027.775*
17MIEM Real CTF Quals2556.00000.000*
23YauzaCTF 2019 Quals2857.00008.593
117WPICTF 2019431.00001.460
14Byte Bandits CTF 20191205.000010.229
8AceBear Security Contest 20193830.000011.764
143SwampCTF 2019304.00000.955
51Midnight Sun CTF 2019 Quals1072.00003.979
129ENCRYPT CTF1376.00007.600
32Sunshine CTF 20191230.00008.970
12VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier2025.000019.950
87Securinets CTF Quals 20192968.00003.071
850CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals389.00006.675
36Teaser CONFidence CTF 2019608.00006.269
21UCSB iCTF 201971.330027.315
112UTCTF1950.00001.983
66Pragyan CTF 20191425.00009.577
12Aero CTF 20193722.000015.264
36BSidesSF 2019 CTF548.00002.863
79TAMUctf 1913663.000022.891
244STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 201950.00000.487
20FireShell CTF 20191604.00006.974
54Insomni'hack teaser 2019267.00005.237

Overall rating place: 258 with 69.234 pts in 2018

Country place: 24

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
9735C3 CTF179.00005.197
20X-MAS CTF 20187106.000014.141
43Google Capture The Flag 2018 (Quals)1125.000014.791
382RCTF 201852.00000.175
185ASIS CTF Quals 2018107.00001.301
147Byte Bandits CTF 20181.00000.178
193UIUCTF 20182.00000.128
296INS'hAck 201880.00000.390
489Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20181.00000.056
938SwampCTF 201850.00000.067
388VolgaCTF 2018 Quals10.00000.143
146angstromCTF 20181525.00009.441
576NeverLAN CTF 2018160.00000.000
139TAMUctf 182534.00009.797
48Harekaze CTF 2018830.00007.074
335EasyCTF IV936.00000.000
110EvlzCTF175.00001.283
68AceBear Security Contest 2018300.00001.007
27Break In CTF 2018600.00004.302
116Insomni'hack teaser 2018115.00001.908

Overall rating place: 345 with 44.456 pts in 2017

Country place: 23

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
314Square CTF 2017160.00000.776
416CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2017276.00001.116
535ASIS CTF Finals 201718.00000.237
241Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 2017108.00001.482
103HackIT CTF 2017270.00001.365
165bugs_bunny ctf 2k17430.00001.892
29Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)1555.00006.871
33SHA2017 CTF Teaser round350.00000.000
62WhiteHat Contest 13300.00001.823
49RCTF 20171289.00003.124
299DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201715.00000.589
154PlaidCTF 2017337.00005.701
57ASIS CTF Quals 2017846.00006.466
50Boston Key Party CTF 20171051.000014.617
141Codegate 2017 prequals50.00000.698

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup