Also known as
  • CTD_Elite
  • ctdelite

Academic team ITMO University

Sign in to join the team.

no logo

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 27 with 201.519 pts in 2020

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
8m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser2034.00000.000*
117DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020315.00004.828
10SharkyCTF7760.000019.117
505S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.086
81De1CTF 2020785.00001.954
72IJCTF 2020720.00001.572
1038Houseplant CTF 2020250.00000.221
246WPICTF 2020351.00002.901
30PlaidCTF 20202401.000038.884
37Hack Zone Tunisia 20201492.00003.824
33Hexion CTF 2020 Online 3193.00005.654
18Byte Bandits CTF 20204365.000023.676
934DawgCTF170.00000.381
17TG:HACK 20204308.000010.665
63Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals811.00007.863
364AUCTF 20203028.00001.746
53X-MAS GTF 20202053.00000.000
19VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier2360.000020.113
16FireShell CTF 20204265.000012.388
58Securinets CTF Quals 20202090.00003.819
358TAMUctf 2020300.00000.000
4SuSeC CTF 20202091.000023.713
116CONFidence CTF 2020 Teaser46.00000.856
46b01lers CTF903.00003.597
21ångstromCTF 20204265.000026.762
25zer0pts CTF 20202808.00006.606
8Aero CTF 20204663.000018.337
603Insomni'hack teaser 202036.00000.950
21WhiteHat Grand Prix 06 – Quals1520.00001.785

Overall rating place: 81 with 227.415 pts in 2019

Country place: 10

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
48X-MAS CTF 20193828.00005.031
49Syskron Security CTF2921.00008.431
13Balsn CTF 20192870.000010.902
9Newark Academy CTF 20198010.000024.444
346Affinity CTF 2019 - Quals51.00000.208
27N1CTF 2019708.00003.380
158TokyoWesterns CTF 5th 2019246.00007.086
8Crypto CTF 20191642.000011.845
37De1CTF 20191622.00004.164
11CyBRICS CTF Quals 20191646.000013.401
11ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals7541.000013.777
35Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)1517.000034.142
7HSCTF 614530.000022.646
27Facebook CTF 20197317.00008.791
10Security Fest 20193205.000019.795
16MIEM Real CTF Finals737.61005.773
20RCTF 20193331.000012.219
33CTF 313 201968.00004.507
3YauzaCTF 2019 Finals5429.00000.000
462DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019100.00001.683
15INS'hAck 20191857.000012.600
209Blaze CTF 2019420.00003.124
16ASIS CTF Quals 20192179.000027.474
20ångstromCTF 20192840.000013.149
17MIEM Real CTF Quals2556.000010.341
23YauzaCTF 2019 Quals2857.00008.779
79PlaidCTF 2019861.000015.324
117WPICTF 2019431.00001.453
14Byte Bandits CTF 20191205.000010.229
8AceBear Security Contest 20193830.000011.774
143SwampCTF 2019304.00000.951
51Midnight Sun CTF 2019 Quals1072.00003.979
129ENCRYPT CTF1376.00007.537
32Sunshine CTF 20191230.00008.970
12VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier2025.000019.129
87Securinets CTF Quals 20192968.00003.025
850CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals389.00006.659
36CONFidence CTF 2019 Teaser608.00006.269
21UCSB iCTF 201971.330026.198
112UTCTF 20191950.00001.984
66Pragyan CTF 20191425.00009.316
12Aero CTF 20193722.000015.290
36BSidesSF 2019 CTF548.00002.863
79TAMUctf 1913663.000022.974
244STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 201950.00000.491
20FireShell CTF 20191604.00006.983
54Insomni'hack teaser 2019267.00005.225

Overall rating place: 280 with 68.894 pts in 2018

Country place: 23

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
9735C3 CTF179.00005.197
20X-MAS CTF 20187106.000014.182
43Google Capture The Flag 2018 (Quals)1125.000014.636
382RCTF 201852.00000.174
185ASIS CTF Quals 2018107.00001.301
147Byte Bandits CTF 20181.00000.178
193UIUCTF 20182.00000.127
296INS'hAck 201880.00000.390
489Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20181.00000.054
938SwampCTF 201850.00000.067
388VolgaCTF 2018 Quals10.00000.140
146ångstromCTF 20181525.00009.285
576NeverLAN CTF 2018160.00000.351
139TAMUctf 182534.00009.736
48Harekaze CTF 2018830.00007.086
335EasyCTF IV936.00000.000
110EvlzCTF175.00001.298
68AceBear Security Contest 2018300.00001.008
27Break In CTF 2018600.00004.261
116Insomni'hack teaser 2018115.00001.912

Overall rating place: 350 with 44.052 pts in 2017

Country place: 26

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
314Square CTF 2017160.00000.776
416CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2017276.00001.116
535ASIS CTF Finals 201718.00000.237
241Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 2017108.00001.487
103HackIT CTF 2017270.00001.373
165bugs_bunny ctf 2k17430.00001.863
29Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)1555.00006.890
33SHA2017 CTF Teaser round350.00000.000
62WhiteHat Contest 13300.00001.823
49RCTF 20171289.00002.589
299DEF CON CTF Qualifier 201715.00000.589
154PlaidCTF 2017337.00005.726
57ASIS CTF Quals 2017846.00006.570
50Boston Key Party CTF 20171051.000014.617
141Codegate 2017 prequals50.00000.715

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019Honey, Help! [10]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup