Also known as
  • Zh3r0_0ffici4l
  • zh3ro
  • <<ZH3R0>>
  • fullyBanned
  • Z3hr0

Website: https://www.zh3r0.com/

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 108 with 206.486 pts in 2022

Country place: 3

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
73HITCON CTF 2022483.00008.043
24Square CTF 20221701.000015.357
117CyberSecurityRumble CTF300.00002.545
84SekaiCTF 20221331.00003.292
1320CTF/TCTF 2022115.00002.108
3Winja CTF | Nullcon Goa 20222860.000021.522
64Balsn CTF 2022379.00005.015
42MapleCTF 20221152.00003.519
28CTFZone 2022102.000057.574
4nullcon Goa HackIM CTF 20223608.000019.173
73corCTF 20221082.00003.451
6UACTF 20228720.000016.696
32TFC CTF 20224235.000011.264
69BSidesTLV 2022 CTF500.00002.171
34Security Fest 2022600.00002.772
621EZ CTF | Beginner Friendly150.00000.000
155NahamCon CTF 20223836.00003.861
124Incognito 3.0460.00001.196
135b01lers CTF350.00003.092
35CrewCTF 20223799.00003.946
23Securinets CTF Quals 2022 5895.000018.077
43Space Heroes CTF2997.00006.707
304UTCTF 2022748.00001.406
5Pragyan CTF 20229249.000011.756
3FooBar CTF 20225829.000026.950
158VU CYBERTHON 202232.00001.064
11Hayyim CTF 20221804.00008.116
38STAY ~/ CTF 20229229.46003.875
102DiceCTF 2022509.00002.225

Overall rating place: 63 with 277.428 pts in 2021

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
83BackdoorCTF 202110.00000.362
309X-MAS CTF 2021 Second Weekend99.00000.174
20NITECTF4638.00009.921
2VULNCON CTF 20216056.000035.629
55iCTF 20219125.86001.076
19TFC CTF 20212456.000013.732
91N1CTF 2021136.00001.327
9K3RN3LCTF4880.000013.306
43ASIS CTF Quals 2021550.000017.723
177TSG CTF 2021238.00002.122
12Tamil CTF 202116762.000010.113
91DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)3475.00005.441
9SunshineCTF 2021963.000011.719
89CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20213061.00006.135
5GrabCON CTF 20214874.000021.669
26FwordCTF 20214844.00006.122
16corCTF 20217809.000015.749
47InCTF 20211755.00006.781
3BSides Noida CTF11957.000029.119
51RaRCTF 20213170.00005.260
38UIUCTF 20211839.00004.599
2IJCTF 202110339.000025.660
149Google Capture The Flag 2021223.00004.065
41ENOWARS 511506.61833.091
78redpwnCTF 20212007.00007.413
750CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals 346.00004.416
174Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers79.00000.849
79HSCTF 89604.000013.395
40Circle City Con CTF 20211382.00006.743
188Pwn2Win CTF 202150.00001.055
2Securinets CTF Finals 20211412.00000.000
53kCTF-20216396.000023.312
102DawgCTF 20211630.00005.571
155DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021101.00002.868
23WPICTF 20212751.000021.213
3S4CTF 20215035.000021.991
56Cyber Apocalypse 202112100.000015.416
446UMDCTF 2021101.00000.134
126PlaidCTF 2021101.00002.438
60HackPack CTF 2021500.00004.547
55Midnight Sun CTF 2021 Quals683.00007.555
2Pragyan CTF 20213275.000015.844
13b01lers CTF4735.000011.521
31ångstromCTF 20213030.000023.497
6FooBar CTF 20216115.000020.093
58VolgaCTF 2021 Qualifier845.00007.839
10Securinets CTF Quals 20218886.000027.072
9vishwaCTF 202117519.000020.687
154NahamCon CTF 20215107.00004.475
11DaVinciCTF 20211309.000012.925
9BSidesSF 2021 CTF4794.000011.384
67zer0pts CTF 2021549.00002.954
4darkCON CTF13559.000025.779
71Union CTF 2021400.00001.861
37SecureBug CTF600.00007.656
68DiceCTF 2021715.00004.097
470x41414141 CTF8137.00000.000
46*CTF 20211708.00004.222
100xL4ughCTF2950.000014.133
97TetCTF 2021300.00001.051

Overall rating place: 70 with 269.435 pts in 2020

Country place: 3

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
1VULNCON CTF 202013115.000043.120
6X-MAS CTF 202012300.00000.000
65ASIS CTF Finals 2020230.00005.944
2boot2root 202015983.000035.930
117pbctf 202065.00000.501
6CTF Metared UNLP.EDU.AR Stage2495.000010.118
403HITCON CTF 202050.00001.215
84Dragon CTF 2020239.00005.934
27Square CTF 2020651.000011.243
22SunshineCTF 20201454.000010.323
34KipodAfterFree CTF 2020485.00003.189
4Conquer the World by IEEE-VIT300.00008.594
27Newark Academy CTF 20207276.000013.908
184CyberSecurityRumble CTF1437.00003.774
27RaziCTF 202013671.00007.945
50Hack The Vote 202069.00000.813
433Syskron Security CTF 2020420.00001.722
39RundergroundCTF #26801.24000.000
144N1CTF 2020171.00000.810
29e-Jornadas 20202000.00008.607
2BSides Delhi CTF 20208724.000034.155
15TastelessCTF 20201170.00007.000
49HACON_CTF1350.00006.044
4DarkCTF21243.000025.954
71DownUnderCTF 20203270.00006.072
438CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020155.00002.211
215ALLES! CTF 202056.00000.390
127FwordCTF 20201713.00002.382
2RESTCON CTF3744.00006.742
395Google Capture The Flag 202087.00001.402
376Hacker's Playground 202050.00000.385
13PhantomCTF 3.07802.00000.000
26PoseidonCTF 1st Edition2155.00006.567
73InCTF 20201240.00004.025
100HacktivityCon CTF2230.00005.749
16csictf 202018755.000021.025
95rgbCTF 20203334.00003.680
199ASIS CTF Quals 202073.00001.306
7CSCML CTF 20203197.000013.066
3700CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.399
48redpwnCTF 20209890.000010.799
686Zh3r0 CTF50.00000.080
616NahamCon CTF780.00002.612
15NoobCTF 0x13570.000011.669
7CyberHackCTF 20206655.000022.567
13BatPwn - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 20203160.000010.790
355Really Awesome CTF 20201900.00002.518
782020 Defenit CTF766.00001.327
53HSCTF 76724.000010.113
425RCTF 202043.00000.290
19castorsCTF208306.000016.011
83Pwn2Win CTF 2020317.00004.910
80Ugra CTF Quals 2020250.00001.334
156m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser115.00000.966
98TJCTF 2020900.00007.277
378DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.877
61SharkyCTF3452.00007.749
95S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition107.00000.668
632De1CTF 202027.00000.095
219Tiger King CTF560.00000.000
278Covid-19 CTF180.00000.000
140IJCTF 202010.00000.184
35Houseplant CTF 202017036.000012.595
106WPICTF 20201026.00008.405
772PlaidCTF 20201.00000.136
135Byte Bandits CTF 20201.00000.271
319DawgCTF1170.00002.543
116TG:HACK 20201643.00003.783
554AUCTF 20201408.00000.825

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
Zh3r0 CTF V221.85
Zh3r0 CTF21.85

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
0CTF/TCTF 2021 Quals listbook [154]read writeup
K3RN3LCTFRasm [500]read writeup
K3RN3LCTFRecurso [500]read writeup
K3RN3LCTFgradebook [454]read writeup
FwordCTF 2021Blacklist Revenge [896]read writeup
UIUCTF 2021insecure_seccomp [205]read writeup
HSCTF 8Use After Freedom [493]read writeup
HSCTF 8House of Sice [481]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2021kill shot [810]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020thou shall pass? [48]read writeup
boot2root 2020shellCode [477]read writeup
BSides Delhi CTF 2020 Too lazyyy [982]read writeup
TastelessCTF 2020yawn1 [100]read writeup
TastelessCTF 20207/12 [413]read writeup
BsidesBOS CTFPatches [500]read writeup
DarkCTFrrop [479]read writeup
BsidesBOS CTFSea Shells [492]read writeup
DownUnderCTF 2020Return to what's revenge [442]read writeup
DownUnderCTF 2020Return to what [200]read writeup
rgbCTF 2020Soda Pop Bop [496]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Broken Yolks [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Sizzle [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Post-Homework Death [570]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 202011 [1527]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Rainbow Vomit [535]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Pie Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020QR Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Bendy [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020DeepLyrics [1298]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Vacation Pics [1977]read writeup
Load more...