Also known as
  • ZH3R0
  • zh3ro
  • <<ZH3R0>>

Website: https://www.zh3r0.ml/

Website: https://medium.com/zh3r0

Sign in to join the team.



Plan to participate in CTF events

NameDate
Hack The Vote 2020Oct. 23, 2020, 11 p.m.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 83 with 173.504 pts in 2020

Country place: 7

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
71DownUnderCTF3270.00000.000*
438CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020155.00002.211
215ALLES! CTF 202056.00000.390
127FwordCTF 20201713.00002.392
2RESTCON CTF3744.00006.786
395Google Capture The Flag 202087.00001.402
376Hackers Playground 202050.00000.385
13PhantomCTF 3.07802.00000.000
26PoseidonCTF 1st Edition2155.00006.612
73InCTF 20201240.00004.025
100HacktivityCon CTF2230.00005.746
16csictf 202018755.000021.025
95rgbCTF 20203334.00003.674
199ASIS CTF Quals 202073.00001.306
7CSCML CTF 20203197.000013.066
3700CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.399
48redpwnCTF 20209890.000010.799
686Zh3r0 CTF50.00000.082
616NahamCon CTF780.00002.594
15NoobCTF 0x13570.000011.669
7CyberHackCTF 20206655.000022.567
13BatPwn - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 20203160.000010.790
355Really Awesome CTF 20201900.00002.508
782020 Defenit CTF766.00001.378
53HSCTF 76724.000010.113
425RCTF 202043.00000.290
19castorsCTF208306.000016.342
83Pwn2Win CTF 2020317.00004.910
80Ugra CTF Quals 2020250.00001.334
156m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser115.00000.965
98TJCTF 2020900.00007.208
378DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.877
61SharkyCTF3452.00007.784
95S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition107.00000.668
632De1CTF 202027.00000.095
219Tiger King CTF560.00000.000
278Covid-19 CTF180.00000.000
140IJCTF 202010.00000.188
35Houseplant CTF 202017036.000012.493
106WPICTF 20201026.00008.405
772PlaidCTF 20201.00000.136
135Byte Bandits CTF 20201.00000.271
319DawgCTF1170.00002.527
116TG:HACK 20201643.00003.783
554AUCTF 20201408.00000.829

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
Zh3r0 CTF22.32

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
rgbCTF 2020Soda Pop Bop [496]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Broken Yolks [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Sizzle [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Post-Homework Death [570]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 202011 [1527]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Rainbow Vomit [535]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Pie Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020QR Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Bendy [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020DeepLyrics [1298]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Vacation Pics [1977]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Jess's Guitar [1872]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Catography [1547]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020adventure-revisited [1872]read writeup