Also known as
  • ZH3R0
  • zh3ro
  • <<ZH3R0>>

Website: https://medium.com/zh3r0

Sign in to join the team.



Plan to participate in CTF events

NameDate
Hack The Vote 2020Oct. 23, 2020, 11 p.m.
InCTF 2020July 31, 2020, 1:30 p.m.
HSCTF 7June 1, 2020, noon

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 326 with 41.499 pts in 2020

Country place: 18

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
80Ugra CTF Quals 2020250.00000.000*
156m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser115.00000.000*
98TJCTF 2020900.00000.000*
378DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.877
61SharkyCTF3452.00007.819
95S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition107.00000.668
632De1CTF 202027.00000.095
219Tiger King CTF560.00000.000
278Covid-19 CTF180.00000.000
140IJCTF 202010.00000.188
35Houseplant CTF 202017036.000014.195
106WPICTF 20201026.00008.405
772PlaidCTF 20201.00000.136
135Byte Bandits CTF 20201.00000.271
319DawgCTF1170.00002.519
116TG:HACK 20201643.00003.732
554AUCTF 20201408.00000.824

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
Zh3r0 CTF0.00

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
Houseplant CTF 2020Broken Yolks [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Sizzle [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Post-Homework Death [570]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 202011 [1527]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Rainbow Vomit [535]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Pie Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020QR Generator [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Bendy [50]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020DeepLyrics [1298]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Vacation Pics [1977]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Jess's Guitar [1872]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020Catography [1547]read writeup
Houseplant CTF 2020adventure-revisited [1872]read writeup