Also known as
  • bbpsgr
  • ohiotech1537@gmail.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/s1gm0id

Sign in to join the team.



International team founded by BlackCoffee.

Working on a Discord bot called She11Sh0ck designed to streamline managing CTF play for teams on discord servers!

https://github.com/S1gm0idCTF

YT: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIm2qE0DjwS_LO07hg16C2Q

Plan to participate in CTF events

NameDate
DarkCTFSept. 25, 2020, 3 a.m.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 165 with 118.549 pts in 2020

Country place: 25

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
353ALLES! CTF 202056.00000.344
52FwordCTF 20204191.00005.850
3ByteCTF 35412.00000.000
396HacktivityCon CTF720.00001.840
833kCTF-2020739.00001.980
90rgbCTF 20203550.00003.911
103ASIS CTF Quals 2020238.00003.824
179redpwnCTF 20205224.00005.582
154UUTCTF 2020125.00000.593
39Zh3r0 CTF5410.00005.913
267NahamCon CTF1525.00005.085
162NoobCTF 0x1460.00001.448
2CyberHackCTF 20207525.000033.262
73Really Awesome CTF 20207700.000010.216
50HSCTF 76840.000010.307
84castorsCTF202991.00005.728
218Pwn2Win CTF 202050.00000.945
349TJCTF 2020325.00002.585
171S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.179
625De1CTF 202027.00000.096
81Covid-19 CTF1106.00000.000
98Houseplant CTF 20208956.00006.462
17WPICTF 20202076.000018.239
245PlaidCTF 20201.00000.395
42Byte Bandits CTF 20202055.000011.062
232Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals174.00001.721
306AUCTF 20203969.00002.297
221X-MAS GTF 2020164.00000.000
211VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier350.00002.882
185riftCTF750.00002.940
180TAMUctf 20201461.00000.000
175ångstromCTF 20201915.000011.510
400zer0pts CTF 2020100.00000.262
354UTCTF 2020352.00000.354
47Pragyan CTF 2020610.00005.223
63VeniVidiVici220.00000.000
131NeverLAN CTF 20203050.00003.079
194nullcon HackIM 2020226.00001.326
179HackTM CTF Quals 2020355.00000.969

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
ByteCTF 3Appendix [350]read writeup
WPICTF 2020??? (zoop mail) [50]read writeup
WPICTF 2020Illuminati Confirmed [250]read writeup
WPICTF 2020autograder [100]read writeup
Byte Bandits CTF 2020 Extra Careful Bank [388]read writeup
TAMUctf 2020Blind read writeup
ångstromCTF 2020Shifter [160]read writeup
riceteacatpandacatch-at [66]read writeup