Also known as
  • APA-Razi
  • CERTRazi

Academic team Razi University

Website: https://cert.razi.ac.ir

Sign in to join the team.



Razi University Computer Security Incident Response Team (CSIRT‏‏)

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 817 with 16.436 pts in 2021

Country place: 6

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
249DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021101.00002.671
38S4CTF 2021585.00002.258
1141Cyber Apocalypse 20211525.00001.910
249Codefest CTF 2020100.00000.615
329zer0pts CTF 2021107.00000.579
221Tenable CTF 20211975.00006.681
503DiceCTF 20211.00000.055
499justCTF [*] 202050.00000.354
224Real World CTF 3rd41.00000.627
157TetCTF 2021200.00000.688

Overall rating place: 268 with 108.168 pts in 2020

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
299HITCON CTF 202050.00001.300
416Dragon CTF 202042.00001.073
136Sunshine CTF 2020323.00002.229
193KipodAfterFree CTF 20205.00000.153
441Syskron Security CTF 2020420.00001.721
565N1CTF 202069.00000.289
321TastelessCTF 20201.00000.082
137DarkCTF4104.00004.042
524Hackers Playground 202010.00000.111
150Crypto CTF 202053.00000.462
260UNICORN CTF 202050.00000.094
423WMCTF 202054.00000.152
526InCTF 2020100.00000.368
3493kCTF-2020262.00000.667
158Chujowy CTF 2020125.00000.807
376rgbCTF 2020570.00000.646
275ASIS CTF Quals 202042.00000.800
7540CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.262
851redpwnCTF 2020716.00000.774
45UUTCTF 2020425.00002.020
319Zh3r0 CTF427.00000.481
383HSCTF 71420.00002.103
234Pwn2Win CTF 202050.00000.925
259TJCTF 2020475.00003.807
264DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.955
253SharkyCTF823.00001.848
172S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.178
657De1CTF 202027.00000.094
97Covid-19 CTF961.00000.000
136Tiger King CTF855.00000.000
318Houseplant CTF 20202271.00001.664
402WPICTF 2020126.00001.073
373PlaidCTF 20201.00000.265
137Byte Bandits CTF 20201.00000.267
467DawgCTF730.00001.591
723AUCTF 2020800.00000.477
145X-MAS GTF 2020554.00000.000
90Securinets CTF Quals 20201119.00002.104
20riftCTF4100.000016.581
391TAMUctf 2020250.00000.000
45SuSeC CTF 2020297.00003.054
264ångstromCTF 20201505.00009.023
263UTCTF 2020452.00000.459
13BauCTF Winter 2020 Quals 180.000011.923
238Aero CTF 2020100.00000.430
72SarCTF by Saratov State University8876.00008.051
45NeverLAN CTF 20204815.00004.912
210nullcon HackIM 2020226.00001.311
362HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.243
176riceteacatpanda3011.00002.144

Overall rating place: 1085 with 23.505 pts in 2019

Country place: 6

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
188X-MAS CTF 2019798.00001.072
127CTFZone 2019 Quals101.00000.798
162Pwn2Win CTF 2019124.00001.564
70BackdoorCTF 201921.00001.013
309SECCON 2019 Online CTF156.00001.083
19Syskron Security CTF 20194741.000014.158
226Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.442
83Crypto CTF 2019284.00001.818
242De1CTF 2019157.00000.440
148CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019140.00001.116
19peaCTF 20198700.00000.000
131InnoCTF International 2019928.00000.000

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
RaziCTF 202021.91

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
ångstromCTF 2020Wacko Images [90]read writeup