Also known as
  • APA-Razi
  • CERTRazi

Academic team Razi University

Website: https://cert.razi.ac.ir

Sign in to join the team.



Razi University Computer Security Incident Response Team (CSIRT‏‏)

Plan to participate in CTF events

NameDate
Crypto CTF 2020Aug. 14, 2020, 3 p.m.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 296 with 64.525 pts in 2020

Country place: 3

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
423WMCTF 202054.00000.152
526InCTF 2020100.00000.368
3493kCTF-2020262.00000.667
158Chujowy CTF 2020125.00000.801
376rgbCTF 2020570.00000.654
275ASIS CTF Quals 202042.00000.800
7540CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 12.00000.262
851redpwnCTF 2020716.00000.774
45UUTCTF 2020425.00002.020
319Zh3r0 CTF427.00000.491
383HSCTF 71420.00002.103
234Pwn2Win CTF 202050.00000.925
259TJCTF 2020475.00003.757
264DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.955
253SharkyCTF823.00001.856
172S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.178
657De1CTF 202027.00000.094
97Covid-19 CTF961.00000.000
136Tiger King CTF855.00000.000
318Houseplant CTF 20202271.00001.645
402WPICTF 2020126.00001.073
373PlaidCTF 20201.00000.265
137Byte Bandits CTF 20201.00000.267
467DawgCTF730.00001.578
723AUCTF 2020800.00000.479
145X-MAS GTF 2020554.00000.000
90Securinets CTF Quals 20201119.00002.104
20riftCTF4100.000016.511
391TAMUctf 2020250.00000.000
45SuSeC CTF 2020297.00003.050
264ångstromCTF 20201505.00009.023
263UTCTF 2020452.00000.459
13BauCTF Winter 2020 Quals 180.000011.923
238Aero CTF 2020100.00000.430
72SarCTF by Saratov State University8876.00008.118
45NeverLAN CTF 20204815.00004.912
210nullcon HackIM 2020226.00001.311
362HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.243
176riceteacatpanda3011.00002.172

Overall rating place: 1087 with 23.505 pts in 2019

Country place: 6

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
188X-MAS CTF 2019798.00001.072
127CTFZone 2019 Quals101.00000.798
162Pwn2Win CTF 2019124.00001.564
70BackdoorCTF 201921.00001.013
309SECCON 2019 Online CTF156.00001.083
19Syskron Security CTF4741.000014.158
226Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.442
83Crypto CTF 2019284.00001.818
242De1CTF 2019157.00000.440
148CyBRICS CTF Quals 2019140.00001.116
19peaCTF 20198700.00000.000
131InnoCTF International 2019928.00000.000

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
ångstromCTF 2020Wacko Images [90]read writeup