Also known as
  • Notorious Order
  • KIllerQueen

Academic team Rock Canyon High School

Website: https://killerqueenctf.org

Sign in to join the team.



She keeps her Moet et Chandon
In her pretty cabinet
"Let them eat cake", she says
Just like Marie Antoinette
A built-in remedy
For Khrushchev and Kennedy
At anytime an invitation
You can't decline...

Caviar and cigarettes
Well versed in etiquette
Extraordinarily nice

She's a Killer Queen
Gunpowder, gelatine
Dynamite with a laser beam
Guaranteed to blow your mind
Anytime

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 2397 with 6.525 pts in 2022

Country place: 148

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
2906Cyber Apocalypse CTF 2022: Intergalactic Chase 25.00000.040
330b01lers CTF110.00000.995
155OFPPT-CTF Morocco5548.00005.489

Overall rating place: 285 with 107.248 pts in 2021

Country place: 34

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
2720Cyber Santa is Coming to Town300.00000.936
286DamCTF 2021856.00002.654
320DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)1600.00002.458
338TMUCTF 2021100.00000.195
106Lexington Informatics Tournament CTF 20212244.00006.676
550Hack-A-Sat 2 Qualifiers26.00000.277
220THC CTF 202161.00000.313
57BCACTF 2.04175.00008.441
128S.H.E.L.L. CTF1230.00006.019
343kCTF-2021801.00003.025
402DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2021101.00002.547
147HeroCTF v3786.00002.877
21TAMUctf 20212750.000011.730
93S4CTF 2021114.00000.577
264Cyber Apocalypse 20216325.00007.924
114UMDCTF 20212801.00002.443
464PlaidCTF 20211.00000.231
23Incognito 2.0716.00005.211
47RITSEC CTF 20214385.000013.066
1060ångstromCTF 202155.00000.443

Overall rating place: 2634 with 12.530 pts in 2020

Country place: 222

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
545CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020105.00001.515
527redpwnCTF 20201859.00001.984
89HSCTF 74792.00007.155
883DawgCTF185.00000.417
334X-MAS GTF 202010.00000.000
602NeverLAN CTF 2020595.00000.602
330riceteacatpanda1181.00000.858

Overall rating place: 3504 with 6.349 pts in 2019

Country place: 238

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
176#kksctf open 2019400.00000.782
1384X-MAS CTF 201925.00000.047
263OverTheWire Advent Bonanza 2019159.00000.448
124RITSEC CTF 20191621.00002.797
98Pwn2Win CTF 2019124.00001.737
277Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 2019673.00000.000
106BackdoorCTF 20191.00000.538
252picoCTF 201920851.00000.000
11036picoCTF 2019350.00000.000

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
Killer Queen CTF 202121.14

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
picoCTF 2021It's Not My Fault 1 [300]read writeup
picoCTF 2021keygenme-py [30]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Trivial Flag Transfer Protocol [90]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Milkslap [200]read writeup
picoCTF 2021MacroHard WeakEdge [60]read writeup
picoCTF 2021tunn3l v1s10n [40]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Matryoshka doll [30]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Information [10]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Magikarp Ground Mission [30]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Tab, Tab, Attack [20]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Static ain't always noise [20]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Nice netcat... [15]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Wave a flag [10]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Python Wrangling [10]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Obedient Cat [5]read writeup
picoCTF 2021It's not my fault 2 [400]read writeup