Also known as
  • EstoNoSaleEnGoogle

Academic team

Sign in to join the team.



We're here to learn how to crack things by utterly impressive googlefu techniques that are seldom awakened.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 546 with 27.701 pts in 2022

Country place: 10

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
501Cyber Apocalypse CTF 2022: Intergalactic Chase 3025.00003.868
533ångstromCTF 2022420.00005.047
49VishwaCTF 20227223.00007.611
100DaVinciCTF 20221206.00003.093
75DefCamp CTF 21-22 Online736.00006.745
245DiceCTF 2022217.00000.946
418TetCTF 2022100.00000.390

Overall rating place: 334 with 95.727 pts in 2021

Country place: 5

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
97X-MAS CTF 2021 Second Weekend848.00001.078
285MetaCTF CyberGames 20214225.00006.836
217K3RN3LCTF200.00000.547
60Killer Queen CTF 20213571.00008.767
59BuckeyeCTF 20211085.00004.459
98Digital Overdose 2021 Autumn CTF2236.00006.928
519DownUnderCTF 2021 (Online)1100.00001.685
157TMUCTF 2021633.00000.965
13GrabCON CTF 20213267.000013.198
201ALLES! CTF 2021221.00002.061
50YauzaCTF 202121809.00002.384
130corCTF 20212204.00004.197
165UIUCTF 2021590.00001.419
392ImaginaryCTF 2021465.00001.075
171Zh3r0 CTF V2201.00000.381
384DCTF 2021850.00002.069
140DawgCTF 20211255.00004.280
139Cyber Apocalypse 20218825.000011.102
190UMDCTF 20211240.00001.115
99RITSEC CTF 20212810.00008.278
254b01lers CTF100.00000.296
180ångstromCTF 20211275.00009.518
210VolgaCTF 2021 Qualifier1.00000.164
68UMassCTF 20212043.00006.496
98Securinets CTF Quals 2021150.00000.812
475LINE CTF 202150.00000.216
105UTCTF 20217405.00007.494
47NahamCon CTF 20219532.00008.581
199zer0pts CTF 2021188.00001.009
94Tenable CTF 20213200.000010.765
24TrollCAT CTF 20213680.00009.586
206DiceCTF 2021329.00001.838
236justCTF [*] 2020150.00001.019
300xL4ughCTF1900.00008.438
69TetCTF 2021400.00001.420

Overall rating place: 456 with 70.706 pts in 2020

Country place: 5

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
17Brixel CTF winter edition655.00000.000
192X-MAS CTF 2020754.00000.000
41DefCamp CTF 2020 Online1565.00008.360
407Dragon CTF 202042.00001.079
309Balsn CTF 2020110.00000.412
161Square CTF 2020151.00002.524
141SunshineCTF 2020320.00002.204
89KipodAfterFree CTF 202030.00000.429
30Newark Academy CTF 20206826.000013.016
159Hacktober CTF2686.00007.578
116TastelessCTF 2020101.00000.676
95HACON_CTF645.00002.905
201Zh3r0 CTF1172.00001.241
205NahamCon CTF1750.00005.889
1662020 Defenit CTF267.00000.500
146castorsCTF201637.00003.079
1077Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.124
149TJCTF 2020695.00005.594
486DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00002.837
484S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition10.00000.088
160AUCTF 20208869.00005.082
152FireShell CTF 2020361.00001.080
213Securinets CTF Quals 2020200.00000.461
74riftCTF2350.00009.179
224TAMUctf 20201029.00000.000
207CONFidence CTF 2020 Teaser9.00000.246
518b01lers CTF2.00000.050
286ångstromCTF 20201400.00008.393
235UTCTF 2020552.00000.551
58NeverLAN CTF 20204465.00004.538
218HackTM CTF Quals 2020250.00000.699
388riceteacatpanda930.00000.679

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
VishwaCTF 2022Flag .Collection [488]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Strong Encryption [366]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Keep Your Secrets [451]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Todo List [357]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Request Me FLAG [343]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Stock Bot [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Hey Buddy! [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022My Useless Websigte [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Tallest Header [289]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022John The Rocker [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022The Last Jedi [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022So Forgetful! [250]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Garfeld [489]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Keep the flag high [448]read writeup
VishwaCTF 2022Epistemus [456]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022DaVinci's Playlist : Part 2.5 [452]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022DaVinci's Playlist : Part 1 [212]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022Painting spot [426]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022Elon Musk [120]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022Monkeey [50]read writeup
DaVinciCTF 2022CyberStreak v1.0 [367]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Rusty [494]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Confession [473]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Tampered [200]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Tour (2) [200]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021The Tour(1) [200]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Victim 2 [200]read writeup
GrabCON CTF 2021Victim 1 [150]read writeup
YauzaCTF 2021Get in touch [9881]read writeup
corCTF 2021YeetCode [402]read writeup
Load more...