Academic team INSAT

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 69 with 67.074 pts in 2020

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
14VirSecCon CTF5105.00000.000*
118Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals402.00003.920*
12X-MAS GTF 20207206.00000.000
232VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier300.00002.504
10Securinets CTF Quals 202013349.000024.165
31riftCTF3750.000015.099
56TAMUctf 20204887.00000.000
80ångstromCTF 20202765.000016.792
83NeverLAN CTF 20203960.00004.008
415nullcon HackIM 202051.00000.345
372HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.240

Overall rating place: 326 with 74.124 pts in 2019

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
109BambooFox CTF308.00000.000
90Inferno CTF 2019888.00005.132
45justCTF 2019664.00003.214
439KipodAfterFree CTF1.00000.078
199watevrCTF 2019145.00000.746
287X-MAS CTF 2019408.00000.564
285TUCTF 20193351.00006.765
81RITSEC CTF 20192287.00003.863
486Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 2019100.00000.000
102BackdoorCTF 20191.00000.374
98TastelessCTF 20191.00000.260
237Hack.lu CTF 2019105.00001.118
755SECCON 2019 Online CTF50.00000.392
13CryptixCTF'192520.000024.104
206HITCON CTF 2019 Quals155.00002.947
21Rooters CTF4127.000011.577
26Layer7 CTF 2019308.00002.699
467Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.385
12681picoCTF 2019150.00000.000
224Newark Academy CTF 20193235.00009.143
1275CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20191.00000.041
114peaCTF 20193950.00000.000
280ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.098
733HSCTF 6605.00000.845
839Facebook CTF 20191.00000.030
353ASIS CTF Quals 201911.00000.296
347ångstromCTF 2019450.00002.003
7Securinets CTF Final 20191933.00000.000
81Hack Zone Tunisia 2019107.00000.954
399SwampCTF 201960.00000.213
251ENCRYPT CTF526.00002.920
60Securinets CTF Quals 20194257.00004.460
94Evlz CTF101.00000.457

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Qualspwn2 [80]read writeup
Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Qualspwn1 [70]read writeup
TAMUctf 2020B64DECODER [244]read writeup
TAMUctf 2020TROLL [50]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020The after-Prequal [971]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020Destruction [996]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020The Secured channel [996]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020C is G ? Ez Camel [971]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020Empire Total [1000]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020BLACK^YELLOW [1000]read writeup
Load more...