Also known as
  • f*

Academic team INSAT

Website: https://fword.wtf/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FwordTeam

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 58 with 293.021 pts in 2020

Country place: 3

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
108HITCON CTF 2020218.00005.145
68Square CTF 2020350.00005.862
26CSAW CTF Final Round 20201951.000012.837
24Newark Academy CTF 20207651.000014.684
18CyberYoddha CTF 20209910.000019.182
44CyberSecurityRumble CTF2357.00006.578
7RaziCTF 202031043.000019.248
31MetaCTF CyberGames 20207000.000011.281
45Hack.lu CTF 20201406.000025.528
11Hacktober CTF5430.000016.717
2e-Jornadas 20204400.000027.338
140Reply Cyber Security Challenge408.00003.499
7b01lers CTF bootcamp4810.000021.744
136TastelessCTF 2020101.00000.644
2HACON_CTF5375.000033.422
12DarkCTF15898.000016.906
28DownUnderCTF4908.00009.463
37CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20202605.000036.486
1PhantomCTF 3.015549.00000.000
6PoseidonCTF 1st Edition5653.000018.857
77HacktivityCon CTF2590.00006.691
273kCTF-20202182.00005.874
27csictf 202016296.000017.829
167UIUCTF 2020220.00000.691
105Chujowy CTF 2020156.00001.046
113rgbCTF 20203019.00003.316
527TSG CTF 202049.00000.286
248ASIS CTF Quals 202053.00000.973
45CSCML CTF 20201315.00004.609
1060CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 71.00001.709
88redpwnCTF 20207480.00008.068
40iHack 2020675.00004.282
32UUTCTF 2020575.00002.757
13Zh3r0 CTF10688.000012.064
39NahamCon CTF3990.000013.760
34BatPwn - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 20201123.00003.879
38Really Awesome CTF 202010350.000013.976
702020 Defenit CTF847.00001.527
42HSCTF 77892.000011.909
21castorsCTF208239.000015.782
261Pwn2Win CTF 202050.00000.897
993Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.126
142m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser115.00000.981
30TJCTF 20201630.000013.397
197DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00003.042
80SharkyCTF2934.00006.551
50S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition449.00002.227
46Covid-19 CTF1541.00000.000
64Houseplant CTF 202012038.00008.755
15UMDCTF 20207765.000012.811
21WPICTF 20202026.000017.496
47HackPack CTF 20202300.00000.000
4Hack Zone Tunisia 202012944.000033.729
46Hexion CTF 2020 Online 2244.00003.978
81DawgCTF3420.00007.509
45TG:HACK 20202398.00005.761
14VirSecCon CTF5105.000022.635
118Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals402.00003.920
35AUCTF 202024002.000013.983
12X-MAS GTF 20207206.00000.000
232VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier300.00002.479
10Securinets CTF Quals 202013349.000024.073
31riftCTF3750.000014.814
56TAMUctf 20204887.00000.000
80ångstromCTF 20202765.000016.756
83NeverLAN CTF 20203960.00004.008
415nullcon HackIM 202051.00000.345
372HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.241

Overall rating place: 321 with 73.814 pts in 2019

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
109BambooFox CTF308.00000.000
90Inferno CTF 2019888.00004.993
45justCTF 2019664.00003.194
439KipodAfterFree CTF 20191.00000.078
199watevrCTF 2019145.00000.746
287X-MAS CTF 2019408.00000.567
285TUCTF 20193351.00006.828
81RITSEC CTF 20192287.00003.966
486Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 2019100.00000.000
102BackdoorCTF 20191.00000.559
98TastelessCTF 20191.00000.260
237Hack.lu CTF 2019105.00001.129
755SECCON 2019 Online CTF50.00000.360
13CryptixCTF'192520.000024.104
206HITCON CTF 2019 Quals155.00002.925
21Rooters CTF4127.000011.577
26Layer7 CTF 2019308.00002.699
467Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.385
12681picoCTF 2019150.00000.000
224Newark Academy CTF 20193235.00008.983
1275CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20191.00000.042
114peaCTF 20193950.00000.000
280ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.099
733HSCTF 6605.00000.835
839Facebook CTF 20191.00000.030
353ASIS CTF Quals 201911.00000.292
347ångstromCTF 2019450.00001.970
7Securinets CTF Final 20191933.00000.000
81Hack Zone Tunisia 2019107.00000.954
399SwampCTF 201960.00000.213
251ENCRYPT CTF526.00002.901
60Securinets CTF Quals 20194257.00004.343
94Evlz CTF101.00000.450

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
FwordCTF 202024.41

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
CyberSecurityRumble CTFDLOG [200 + 152]read writeup
RaziCTF 2020Recurzip [955]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020Ringback to your attacker [500]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020Bell & Cannons [400]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020Neighbors [200]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020King & Eagle [100]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020Mahatma [100]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020Find the needle... [100]read writeup
e-Jornadas 2020A Mirror would be useful [100]read writeup
HACON_CTFOwner [200]read writeup
HACON_CTFLocation [175]read writeup
HACON_CTFChristmas [150]read writeup
HACON_CTFThe Game [120]read writeup
HACON_CTFbl0g hunt [100]read writeup
HACON_CTFAuth0r [75]read writeup
HACON_CTFWigly Wigly Wack [75]read writeup
DarkCTFThe Bait [488]read writeup
DarkCTFDark Social Web [472]read writeup
DarkCTFEye [454]read writeup
DarkCTFTime Travel [450]read writeup
DarkCTFFind cell [390]read writeup
DarkCTFMc Queen [489]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020WebRTC [450]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020adversarial [200]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020authy [150]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020modus_operandi [100]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020difib [50]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2020smallsurp [300]read writeup
FwordCTF 2020Sign it! [500]read writeup
FwordCTF 2020Identity Fraud [419]read writeup
Load more...