Academic team INSAT

Website: https://fword.wtf/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FwordTeam

Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 60 with 191.439 pts in 2020

Country place: 4

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
6PoseidonCTF 1st Edition5653.00000.000*
77HacktivityCon CTF2590.00006.609
273kCTF-20202182.00005.882
27csictf 202016296.000017.822
167UIUCTF 2020220.00000.689
105Chujowy CTF 2020156.00001.039
113rgbCTF 20203019.00003.309
527TSG CTF 202049.00000.286
248ASIS CTF Quals 202053.00000.973
45CSCML CTF 20201315.00004.620
1060CTF/TCTF 2020 Quals 71.00001.709
88redpwnCTF 20207480.00008.068
40iHack 2020675.00004.282
32UUTCTF 2020575.00002.757
13Zh3r0 CTF10688.000012.246
39NahamCon CTF3990.000013.678
34BatPwn - BSides Ahmedabad CTF 20201123.00003.879
38Really Awesome CTF 202010350.000013.917
702020 Defenit CTF847.00001.526
42HSCTF 77892.000011.909
21castorsCTF208239.000016.108
261Pwn2Win CTF 202050.00000.897
993Hack-A-Sat Qualifiers16.00000.126
142m0leCon CTF 2020 Teaser115.00000.980
30TJCTF 20201630.000013.354
197DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020200.00003.042
80SharkyCTF2934.00006.581
50S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition449.00002.227
46Covid-19 CTF1541.00000.000
64Houseplant CTF 202012038.00008.696
15UMDCTF 20207765.000012.811
21WPICTF 20202026.000017.496
47HackPack CTF 20202300.00000.000
4Hack Zone Tunisia 202012944.000033.729
46Hexion CTF 2020 Online 2244.00003.983
81DawgCTF3420.00007.448
45TG:HACK 20202398.00005.803
14VirSecCon CTF5105.000022.635
118Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Quals402.00003.920
35AUCTF 202024002.000014.089
12X-MAS GTF 20207206.00000.000
232VolgaCTF 2020 Qualifier300.00002.479
10Securinets CTF Quals 202013349.000024.073
31riftCTF3750.000014.814
56TAMUctf 20204887.00000.000
80ångstromCTF 20202765.000016.756
83NeverLAN CTF 20203960.00004.008
415nullcon HackIM 202051.00000.345
372HackTM CTF Quals 202075.00000.241

Overall rating place: 321 with 73.814 pts in 2019

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
109BambooFox CTF308.00000.000
90Inferno CTF 2019888.00004.993
45justCTF 2019664.00003.194
439KipodAfterFree CTF1.00000.078
199watevrCTF 2019145.00000.746
287X-MAS CTF 2019408.00000.567
285TUCTF 20193351.00006.828
81RITSEC CTF 20192287.00003.966
486Newbie CTF(N-CTF) 2019100.00000.000
102BackdoorCTF 20191.00000.559
98TastelessCTF 20191.00000.260
237Hack.lu CTF 2019105.00001.129
755SECCON 2019 Online CTF50.00000.360
13CryptixCTF'192520.000024.104
206HITCON CTF 2019 Quals155.00002.925
21Rooters CTF4127.000011.577
26Layer7 CTF 2019308.00002.699
467Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.385
12681picoCTF 2019150.00000.000
224Newark Academy CTF 20193235.00008.983
1275CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20191.00000.042
114peaCTF 20193950.00000.000
280ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.099
733HSCTF 6605.00000.835
839Facebook CTF 20191.00000.030
353ASIS CTF Quals 201911.00000.292
347ångstromCTF 2019450.00001.970
7Securinets CTF Final 20191933.00000.000
81Hack Zone Tunisia 2019107.00000.954
399SwampCTF 201960.00000.213
251ENCRYPT CTF526.00002.901
60Securinets CTF Quals 20194257.00004.343
94Evlz CTF101.00000.450

Organized CTF events

NameWeight
FwordCTF 20200.00

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
csictf 2020The Usual Suspects [499 pts]read writeup
csictf 2020File Library [497 pts]read writeup
rgbCTF 2020Countdown [455]read writeup
rgbCTF 2020Imitation Crab [448]read writeup
rgbCTF 2020Typeracer [119]read writeup
NahamCon CTFTwinning [100]read writeup
NahamCon CTFWalkman [100]read writeup
NahamCon CTFMerriam Webster [125]read writeup
NahamCon CTFLucky [150]read writeup
NahamCon CTFGlimpse [125]read writeup
NahamCon CTFSSH Logger [175]read writeup
castorsCTF20Shortcuts [458]read writeup
castorsCTF20babybof1 pt2 [440]read writeup
WPICTF 2020dorsia3 [250]read writeup
WPICTF 2020dorsia1 [100]read writeup
UMDCTF 2020Jump Not Found [400]read writeup
UMDCTF 2020Cowspeak as a Service [250]read writeup
UMDCTF 2020Easy Right? [150]read writeup
TG:HACK 2020Bufferfly [197]read writeup
Hack Zone Tunisia 2020calculator [722]read writeup
Hack Zone Tunisia 2020insecure [884]read writeup
Hack Zone Tunisia 2020calculator [722]read writeup
Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Qualspwn2 [80]read writeup
Midnight Sun CTF 2020 Qualspwn1 [70]read writeup
TAMUctf 2020B64DECODER [244]read writeup
TAMUctf 2020TROLL [50]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020The after-Prequal [971]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020Destruction [996]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020The Secured channel [996]read writeup
Securinets CTF Quals 2020C is G ? Ez Camel [971]read writeup
Load more...