Academic team Hwa Chong Institution (College)

Website: irscybersec.tk

Sign in to join the team.

no logo

Sieberrsec not cybersec

Most writeups located here: https://github.com/IRS-Cybersec/ctfdump

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 307 with 45.139 pts in 2021

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
99WPICTF 2021450.00003.579
251UMDCTF 2021800.00000.733
132PlaidCTF 2021101.00002.402
76ångstromCTF 20212215.000016.696
151UMassCTF 2021998.00003.132
176UTCTF 20214394.00004.448
98darkCON CTF2147.00003.346
119Union CTF 2021200.00000.959
59TrollCAT CTF 20212288.00005.743
86DiceCTF 2021605.00003.452
327justCTF [*] 2020100.00000.685
1420x41414141 CTF1917.00000.000
218BambooFox CTF 20211.00000.115
3070xL4ughCTF100.00000.476
70TetCTF 2021388.00001.383

Overall rating place: 385 with 80.962 pts in 2020

Country place: 5

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
614Brixel CTF winter edition30.00000.000
417hxp CTF 202019.00000.446
102BSides Algiers 2021 Quals50.00000.392
43X-MAS CTF 20203799.00000.000
317HITCON CTF 202050.00001.281
432Balsn CTF 2020110.00000.389
551Square CTF 20201.00000.079
89Sunshine CTF 2020450.00003.129
63KipodAfterFree CTF 2020455.00002.704
128Newark Academy CTF 20203250.00006.020
71CyberSecurityRumble CTF1837.00005.025
29Hack The Vote 2020211.00001.818
271Syskron Security CTF 2020770.00003.143
79N1CTF 2020347.00001.591
327Hacktober CTF1257.00003.549
126SECCON 2020 Online CTF123.00002.225
285DamCTF 2020473.00001.137
288Reply Cyber Security Challenge108.00000.966
293b01lers CTF bootcamp600.00002.387
36BalCCon2k20 CTF900.00002.845
207DarkCTF2474.00002.447
276DownUnderCTF1258.00002.292
129Crypto CTF 202053.00000.488
168CyBRICS CTF 2020313.00001.247
22UIUCTF 20201520.00004.871
294rgbCTF 2020890.00000.994
49TSG CTF 2020371.00002.307
389redpwnCTF 20202540.00002.711
104WeCTF 2020441.00001.345
1228NahamCon CTF320.00001.075
105Really Awesome CTF 20206035.00008.013
321HSCTF 71636.00002.426
30Pwn2Win CTF 2020870.000013.492
52TJCTF 20201260.000010.297
894DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2020100.00001.425
103S㎩mAndFlags Uけimate w呎は屸de C㏊mᒆonship Teaser ꕫꕫ - ㎩㏚i㎄ Edition107.00000.649
426Houseplant CTF 20201138.00000.851
119UMDCTF 20201150.00001.864
94WPICTF 20201126.00009.233
628PlaidCTF 20201.00000.163
161DawgCTF2055.00004.484
1184AUCTF 202050.00000.023
96ångstromCTF 20202645.000015.979
148UTCTF 20201298.00001.216
164Aero CTF 2020200.00000.804
186Pragyan CTF 2020100.00000.899
877NeverLAN CTF 2020150.00000.155
200HackTM CTF Quals 2020298.00000.822

Overall rating place: 2741 with 8.618 pts in 2019

Country place: 16

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
541TUCTF 20191203.00002.467
44RITSEC CTF 20193421.00006.021
3179picoCTF 20194700.00000.000
277N1CTF 201912.00000.130
13peaCTF 201910350.00000.000

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
picoCTF 2021Powershelly [180]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Let's get dynamic [150]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Hurry up! Wait! [100]read writeup
picoCTF 2021gogo [110]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Easy as GDB [160]read writeup
picoCTF 2021Rolling My Own [300]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2021I'm so random [100]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2021Substitution [130]read writeup
UMassCTF 2021replme [498]read writeup
UMassCTF 2021replme2 [500]read writeup
UMassCTF 2021Weird RSA [500]read writeup
darkCON CTFWarmup [482]read writeup
darkCON CTFNO-OUTPUT [495]read writeup
DiceCTF 2021Web Utils [121]read writeup
DiceCTF 2021Missing Flavortext [111]read writeup
DiceCTF 2021Babier CSP [107]read writeup
DiceCTF 2021flippidy [149]read writeup
DiceCTF 2021babyrop [116]read writeup
TrollCAT CTF 2021Radio Station Apocalypse [457]read writeup
TrollCAT CTF 2021msgbox [499]read writeup
TrollCAT CTF 2021thoughts [491]read writeup
0x41414141 CTFexternal [467]read writeup
0x41414141 CTFMoving signals [442]read writeup
0x41414141 CTFx and or [392]read writeup
TetCTF 2021warmup [388]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Santa's Penthouse (Work in Progress) [484]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Ready for Xmas? [85]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020lil wishes db [359]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Ministerul Mediului, Apelor și Pădurilor [476]read writeup
X-MAS CTF 2020Many Paths [400]read writeup
Load more...