Fri, 30 Nov. 2018, 15:37 UTC — Sun, 02 Dec. 2018, 15:37 UTC 

On-line

Pwn2Win CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://pwn2win.party/

This event's weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 43.00 

Rating weight: 29.26 

Event organizers 


Brazilian Thematic CTF, organized by ELT members. Jeopardy, more multidisciplinary than usual and with many *unique* challenges in all categories. Brace yourselves!

Registration is now open, follow the instructions here: https://github.com/pwn2winctf/2018.

This year we'll be using a fully auditable platform based on Non-interactive Zero Knowledge (NIZK) proofs. All teams have a copy of the database and it is possible to independently audit submitted flags and scoreboard.

Read carefully how the competition will work: https://pwn2win.party/rules.

11/30/2018 (friday), to be started at 13:37 BRST (UTC -2), for 48 hours straight.

Twitter: twitter.com/eltctfbr
Facebook: facebook.com/capturetheflagbr
IRC: #pwn2win@freenode

Prizes

Top 1: Internet Fame level Gold + Personalized Certificates
Top 2: Internet Fame level Silver + Personalized Certificates
Top 3: Internet Fame level Bronze + Personalized Certificates

The personalized certificates are just like "medals" from the event, something that you will use to testify your participation and Top 3 in this hardcore competition.

Scoreboard

163 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 Balsn 4462.00058.520
2 GooseCTF 3840.00039.811
3 FireShell 2711.00027.531
4 justCatTheFish_ 2286.00022.306
5 Hecării, Țuica și Păunii 2222.00020.423
6 spritzers 2095.00018.615
7 0x00C0FFEE 2052.00017.636
8 Bushwhackers 1834.00015.684
9 The Wind Warriors 1828.00015.238
10 securisecctf 1529.00012.953
11 VoidHack 1440.00012.103
12 MV9rwGOf08 1434.00011.842
13 TenDollar 1375.00011.267
14 badfirmware 1300.00010.615
15 Billy 1296.00010.449
16 Blue Hens 1221.0009.836
17 dcua 1201.0009.597
18 Forbes 1146.0009.141
19 scanhex team 1146.0009.055
20 318br 1146.0008.978
21 Kernel Sanders 1126.0008.777
22 LosFuzzys 1126.0008.714
23 RevEng 1126.0008.656
24 seoul electric decomposer 975.0007.613
25 Harekaze 975.0007.564
26 Pwnium 913.0007.112
27 xCmq0CyNiN 838.0006.579
28 SuperNewbie 838.0006.540
29 tessier-ashpool 838.0006.504
30 Coffee&pwn@LSD 838.0006.471
31 LuftensHjaltar 838.0006.439
32 uroz 704.0005.531
33 NoTeam 702.0005.490
34 Armia Prezesa 678.0005.307
35 OpenToAll 606.0004.810
36 success is not a function 592.0004.695
37 technic 592.0004.673
38 erreii o botãp 592.0004.652
39 Batman's Kitchen 592.0004.632
40 efiens 572.0004.482
41 VAPORSEC 572.0004.465
42 ITA_Sec 530.0004.172
43 NYUSEC 530.0004.156
44 noraneco 530.0004.141
45 pwnthem0le 530.0004.126
46 Ridiculous Burping Trumpets 530.0004.112
47 <U2> 530.0004.098
48 One and Lonely 530.0004.085
49 MakePkgNotWar 530.0004.073
50 yayy_aslr 490.0003.798
51 ez3kiel 456.0003.564
52 SiBears 456.0003.553
53 WizardsOfDos 453.0003.523
54 JumpRopeNinjas 284.0002.404
55 #MongolianEmpire 284.0002.394
56 Czech Cyber Team 284.0002.385
57 DarkCoder 284.0002.376
58 reasonably_suspicious_activity 284.0002.367
59 disqualified 284.0002.358
60 Team_M 284.0002.350
61 fargate 284.0002.342
62 bolbol 284.0002.334
63 me6766 284.0002.327
64 reznick 284.0002.320
65 My Bode My Rolas 284.0002.313
66 HyperionGray 284.0002.306
67 Omniscients 284.0002.299
68 PTN, 284.0002.293
69 H@k1mLukh@ 284.0002.286
70 pleasecthulhutakemysanity 284.0002.280
71 potato4life 284.0002.274
72 dozybrit 284.0002.269
73 l33tstr33tb33ts 284.0002.263
74 CTFs4Fun&Profit 284.0002.258
75 brucel33t 284.0002.252
76 TeamRocketIst 284.0002.247
77 Lyxers 284.0002.242
78 t3kk1 284.0002.237
79 GS2W 284.0002.233
80 ncsu-hackpack 284.0002.228
81 papy 284.0002.224
82 Ne0Lux-C1Ph3r 284.0002.219
83 hack.carleton 284.0002.215
84 GalegoHackerspace 284.0002.211
85 Nave1337 284.0002.207
86 bolgia4 284.0002.203
87 Jolly Roger Insecurity 284.0002.199
88 OofedUp 284.0002.195
89 Mazala 284.0002.191
90 One-Team 284.0002.187
91 Sice Squad 284.0002.184
92 PASECA 284.0002.180
93 RTFM 284.0002.177
94 SGW 284.0002.174
95 TeamCC 284.0002.170
96 NPFMDG 284.0002.167
97 Djangos team 284.0002.164
98 HackingForSoju 284.0002.161
99 Hash Slinging Hackers 284.0002.158
100 mtn 284.0002.155
101 perfect blue 284.0002.152
102 Johnny_Bravo 284.0002.149
103 SkyBulk 284.0002.146
104 Taiyaki 284.0002.144
105 RATF{Rage Against The Flag} 284.0002.141
106 Dragon Sector 186.0001.496
107 dirty 186.0001.493
108 SOTF 186.0001.491
109 ynot 186.0001.488
110 NewTry 186.0001.486
111 hackstreetboys 186.0001.483
112 Excelsior 186.0001.481
113 melaleucaaa 186.0001.479
114 Capture the Swag 186.0001.476
115 Pack de Sys 168.0001.356
116 m3ow 168.0001.354
117 0xaa55 168.0001.352
118 knock-knock 168.0001.350
119 BitWornHats 168.0001.348
120 OxD 168.0001.346
121 NotATeam 168.0001.343
122 kadzus 168.0001.342
123 Ascope 168.0001.340
124 FBBF 168.0001.338
125 ECX Inc. 168.0001.336
126 SegFault 168.0001.334
127 rawsec 168.0001.332
128 HxH 168.0001.330
129 nanocomp 168.0001.328
130 WePwnImplicitly 168.0001.327
131 HATS Singapore 168.0001.325
132 fun2pwn 168.0001.323
133 teamless_newbie 168.0001.322
134 jnsp 168.0001.320
135 DireCTF 168.0001.318
136 takisystema 168.0001.317
137 fivesidedfistagon 168.0001.315
138 qult of quantum Q0w$ 168.0001.314
139 IHP&C 98.0000.853
140 madmonies 70.0000.668
141 ELFDump 70.0000.667
142 jackdaw 70.0000.665
143 TeamSolarSunrise 70.0000.664
144 yuval 70.0000.662
145 CertIsMore 70.0000.661
146 r00tmont 70.0000.659
147 D4rKS4rCASM 70.0000.658
148 overl0rd 70.0000.657
149 yeetya 70.0000.655
150 YBS 70.0000.654
151 CruddCo 70.0000.653
152 TEAMSSA 70.0000.652
153 tracerteectf 70.0000.650
154 enTaris 70.0000.649
155 bleleet 70.0000.648
156 LaDelikataj 70.0000.647
157 sudo maso 70.0000.645
158 upbhack 70.0000.644
159 0xEvansBot 70.0000.643
160 Brotinho 70.0000.642
161 One Or Zero 70.0000.641
162 11111111 70.0000.640
163 Phelmi 70.0000.319
r00t3r – Nov. 27, 2018, 5:23 a.m.

SecurisecCTF is looking for new members. Join us at www.securisec.com


blackleitus – Nov. 30, 2018, 7:01 p.m.

Skybulk is looking for new members send me a pm.