Fri, 30 Nov. 2018, 15:37 UTC — Sun, 02 Dec. 2018, 15:37 UTC 

On-line

Pwn2Win CTF event.

Format: Jeopardy Jeopardy

Official URL: https://pwn2win.party/

This event's weight is subject of public voting!

Future weight: 43.00 

Rating weight: 29.31 

Event organizers 


Brazilian Thematic CTF, organized by ELT members. Jeopardy, more multidisciplinary than usual and with many *unique* challenges in all categories. Brace yourselves!

Registration is now open, follow the instructions here: https://github.com/pwn2winctf/2018.

This year we'll be using a fully auditable platform based on Non-interactive Zero Knowledge (NIZK) proofs. All teams have a copy of the database and it is possible to independently audit submitted flags and scoreboard.

Read carefully how the competition will work: https://pwn2win.party/rules.

11/30/2018 (friday), to be started at 13:37 BRST (UTC -2), for 48 hours straight.

Twitter: twitter.com/eltctfbr
Facebook: facebook.com/capturetheflagbr
IRC: #pwn2win@freenode

Prizes

Top 1: Internet Fame level Gold + Personalized Certificates
Top 2: Internet Fame level Silver + Personalized Certificates
Top 3: Internet Fame level Bronze + Personalized Certificates

The personalized certificates are just like "medals" from the event, something that you will use to testify your participation and Top 3 in this hardcore competition.

Scoreboard

163 teams total

PlaceTeamCTF pointsRating points
1 Balsn 4462.00058.620
2 GooseCTF 3840.00039.879
3 FireShell 2711.00027.578
4 justCatTheFish_ 2286.00022.344
5 Hecării, Țuica și Păunii 2222.00020.458
6 spritzers 2095.00018.647
7 0x00C0FFEE 2052.00017.666
8 Bushwhackers 1834.00015.711
9 The Wind Warriors 1828.00015.264
10 securisecctf 1529.00012.975
11 VoidHack 1440.00012.124
12 MV9rwGOf08 1434.00011.862
13 TenDollar 1375.00011.287
14 badfirmware 1300.00010.633
15 Billy 1296.00010.467
16 Blue Hens 1221.0009.852
17 dcua 1201.0009.613
18 Forbes 1146.0009.156
19 scanhex team 1146.0009.070
20 318br 1146.0008.993
21 Kernel Sanders 1126.0008.792
22 LosFuzzys 1126.0008.729
23 RevEng 1126.0008.671
24 seoul electric decomposer 975.0007.626
25 Harekaze 975.0007.577
26 Pwnium 913.0007.125
27 xCmq0CyNiN 838.0006.590
28 SuperNewbie 838.0006.551
29 tessier-ashpool 838.0006.515
30 Coffee&pwn@LSD 838.0006.482
31 LuftensHjaltar 838.0006.450
32 uroz 704.0005.540
33 NoTeam 702.0005.499
34 Armia Prezesa 678.0005.316
35 OpenToAll 606.0004.818
36 success is not a function 592.0004.703
37 technic 592.0004.681
38 erreii o botãp 592.0004.660
39 Batman's Kitchen 592.0004.640
40 efiens 572.0004.490
41 VAPORSEC 572.0004.472
42 ITA_Sec 530.0004.179
43 NYUSEC 530.0004.163
44 noraneco 530.0004.148
45 pwnthem0le 530.0004.133
46 Ridiculous Burping Trumpets 530.0004.119
47 <U2> 530.0004.105
48 One and Lonely 530.0004.092
49 MakePkgNotWar 530.0004.080
50 yayy_aslr 490.0003.805
51 ez3kiel 456.0003.570
52 SiBears 456.0003.559
53 WizardsOfDos 453.0003.529
54 JumpRopeNinjas 284.0002.408
55 #MongolianEmpire 284.0002.398
56 Czech Cyber Team 284.0002.389
57 DarkCoder 284.0002.380
58 reasonably_suspicious_activity 284.0002.371
59 disqualified 284.0002.362
60 Team_M 284.0002.354
61 fargate 284.0002.346
62 bolbol 284.0002.338
63 me6766 284.0002.331
64 reznick 284.0002.324
65 My Bode My Rolas 284.0002.316
66 HyperionGray 284.0002.310
67 CTFsolvers 284.0002.303
68 PTN, 284.0002.297
69 H@k1mLukh@ 284.0002.290
70 pleasecthulhutakemysanity 284.0002.284
71 potato4life 284.0002.278
72 dozybrit 284.0002.273
73 l33tstr33tb33ts 284.0002.267
74 CTFs4Fun&Profit 284.0002.262
75 brucel33t 284.0002.256
76 TeamRocketIst 284.0002.251
77 Lyxers 284.0002.246
78 t3kk1 284.0002.241
79 GS2W 284.0002.237
80 ncsu-hackpack 284.0002.232
81 papy 284.0002.227
82 Ne0Lux-C1Ph3r 284.0002.223
83 hack.carleton 284.0002.219
84 GalegoHackerspace 284.0002.214
85 Nave 284.0002.210
86 bolgia4 284.0002.206
87 Jolly Roger Insecurity 284.0002.202
88 OofedUp 284.0002.199
89 Mazala 284.0002.195
90 One-Team 284.0002.191
91 Sice Squad 284.0002.188
92 MLPWN 284.0002.184
93 RTFM 284.0002.181
94 SGW 284.0002.177
95 TeamCC 284.0002.174
96 NPFMDG 284.0002.171
97 Djangos team 284.0002.168
98 HackingForSoju 284.0002.165
99 Hash Slinging Hackers 284.0002.162
100 mtn 284.0002.159
101 perfect blue 284.0002.156
102 Johnny_Bravo 284.0002.153
103 SkyBulk 284.0002.150
104 Taiyaki 284.0002.147
105 RATF{Rage Against The Flag} 284.0002.145
106 Dragon Sector 186.0001.498
107 dirty 186.0001.496
108 SOTF 186.0001.493
109 ynot 186.0001.491
110 NewTry 186.0001.488
111 hackstreetboys 186.0001.486
112 Excelsior 186.0001.483
113 melaleucaaa 186.0001.481
114 Capture the Swag 186.0001.479
115 Pack de Sys 168.0001.358
116 m3ow 168.0001.356
117 0xaa55 168.0001.354
118 knock-knock 168.0001.352
119 GDB_runners 168.0001.350
120 OxD 168.0001.348
121 NotATeam 168.0001.346
122 kadzus 168.0001.344
123 Ascope 168.0001.342
124 FBBF 168.0001.340
125 ECX Inc. 168.0001.338
126 SegFault 168.0001.336
127 rawsec 168.0001.334
128 HxH 168.0001.333
129 nanocomp 168.0001.331
130 WePwnImplicitly 168.0001.329
131 HATS Singapore 168.0001.327
132 fun2pwn 168.0001.326
133 teamless_newbie 168.0001.324
134 jnsp 168.0001.322
135 DireCTF 168.0001.321
136 takisystema 168.0001.319
137 fivesidedfistagon 168.0001.318
138 qult of quantum Q0w$ 168.0001.316
139 IHP&C 98.0000.855
140 madmonies 70.0000.669
141 ELFDump 70.0000.668
142 jackdaw 70.0000.666
143 TeamSolarSunrise 70.0000.665
144 yuval 70.0000.663
145 0x2BadBabe 70.0000.662
146 r00tmont 70.0000.661
147 D4rKS4rCASM 70.0000.659
148 overl0rd 70.0000.658
149 yeetya 70.0000.657
150 YBS 70.0000.655
151 CruddCo 70.0000.654
152 TEAMSSA 70.0000.653
153 tracerteectf 70.0000.651
154 enTaris 70.0000.650
155 bleleet 70.0000.649
156 LaDelikataj 70.0000.648
157 sudo maso 70.0000.647
158 upbhack 70.0000.645
159 0xEvansBot 70.0000.644
160 Brotinho 70.0000.643
161 One Or Zero 70.0000.642
162 11111111 70.0000.641
163 Phelmi 70.0000.320
r00t3r – Nov. 27, 2018, 5:23 a.m.

SecurisecCTF is looking for new members. Join us at www.securisec.com


m4st3rrul3z – Nov. 30, 2018, 7:01 p.m.

Skybulk is looking for new members send me a pm.