Also known as
  • Kole_and_Associates
  • Kole and Associates
no logo

CTF team from Kenya.

Website: https://gospelofmark.ch

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kapkole/

Telegram: https://t.me/mkipyegon

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 2498 with 5.452 pts in 2019

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
878HSCTF 6316.00000.452
124TSG CTF101.00000.496
719INS'hAck 201949.00000.322
1511TAMUctf 19201.00000.353
275STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 201950.00000.476
138Evlz CTF1.00000.136
482NeverLAN CTF 20191290.00003.218

Overall rating place: 5753 with 2.087 pts in 2018

Country place: 3

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
62635C3 CTF1.00000.183
653X-MAS CTF 201876.00000.175
802TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 201828.00000.500
318ISITDTU CTF 2018 Quals10.00000.090
223CTFZone 2018 Quals1.00000.111
503Security Fest CTF51.00000.687
269UIUCTF 20182.00000.095
622Sunshine CTF 20181.00000.018
450INS'hAck 201840.00000.207
592SharifCTF 810.00000.020

Overall rating place: 1867 with 7.816 pts in 2017

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
132InCTF 20171.00000.195
152WhiteHat Grand Prix 20171.00000.154
407Takoma Park CTF8.00000.155
714TUCTF 201776.00000.361
364CODE BLUE CTF 201738.00000.223
1026HITCON CTF 2017 Quals50.00000.689
306Hack Dat Kiwi 201725.00000.120
303DefCamp CTF Qualification 20175.00000.069
1199CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20171.00000.024
297SEC-T CTF10.00000.152
510ASIS CTF Finals 201718.00000.242
672Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 201711.00000.210
139WhiteHat Challenge 040.00000.000
209HackIT CTF 201750.00000.303
120HITB CTF Singapore 2017259.00000.681
210bugs_bunny ctf 2k17265.00001.184
208MeePwn CTF 1st 2017101.00000.408
857Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)50.00000.222
348Security Fest 201710.00000.139
431RCTF 201732.00000.121
41YUBITSEC CTF 2017651.00000.000
255Insigne CTF5.00000.000
110Sunshine CTF 201776.00000.202
224ASIS CTF Quals 201710.00000.235
267INS'hAck 201768.00000.359
675VolgaCTF 2017 Quals50.00000.151
8800CTF 2017 Quals12.00000.132
1692EasyCTF 201715.00000.000
113Pragyan CTF 2017510.00001.657
333BSides San Francisco CTF126.00000.507
607AlexCTF240.00001.667

Overall rating place: 5580 with 0.807 pts in 2016

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
436SharifCTF 71.00000.105
213ASIS CTF Finals 20163.00000.307
395Pwn2Win CTF 20160.00000.000
389Sharif University CTF 201650.00000.394
PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
746EKOPARTY CTF 20150.00000.000

Team members