Also known as
  • Kole_Associates
  • KoleAssociates
  • mkipyegon
no logo

A CTF team from Kenya. Looking to master various IT security related fields and the big wins.

Website: https://keybase.io/kipyegonmark

Website: https://gospelofmark.ch

Twitter: https://twitter.com/kapkole/

Telegram: https://t.me/mkipyegon

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 1180 with 4.984 pts in 2017

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
208MeePwn CTF 1st 2017101.00000.000
857Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)50.00000.223
348Security Fest 201710.00000.142
431RCTF 201732.00000.120
41YUBITSEC CTF 2017651.00000.000
255Insigne CTF5.00000.000
110Sunshine CTF 201776.00000.202
224ASIS CTF Quals 201710.00000.232
267INS'hAck 201768.00000.359
675VolgaCTF 2017 Quals50.00000.151
8800CTF 2017 Quals12.00000.132
1692EasyCTF 201715.00000.000
113Pragyan CTF 2017510.00001.381
333BSides San Francisco CTF126.00000.512
607AlexCTF240.00001.650

Overall rating place: 5608 with 0.808 pts in 2016

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
436SharifCTF 71.00000.106
213ASIS CTF Finals 20163.00000.307
395Pwn2Win CTF 20160.00000.000
389Sharif University CTF 201650.00000.394

Overall rating place: 7421 with 0.000 pts in 2015

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
746EKOPARTY CTF 20150.00000.000

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
WhiteHat Challenge 03For002 [15]read writeup
WhiteHat Challenge 03For001 [15]read writeup
WhiteHat Challenge 03Crypto002 [10]read writeup
WhiteHat Challenge 03Crypto001 [25]read writeup
WhiteHat Challenge 03Web001 [20]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Gifted [50]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Bash [5]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017A fine cipher. [10]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Rome [10]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Strings [25]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Great Leader [50]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Social Media [15]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Location [50]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Mobile Number [75]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017*blushes* [50]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017File [50]read writeup
YUBITSEC CTF 2017Lectures? [200]read writeup
INS'hAck 2017Easy HTML [25]read writeup
Sunshine CTF 2017Easy 2 [50]read writeup
Sunshine CTF 2017Easy 1 [25]read writeup
Pragyan CTF 2017Interstellar [150]read writeup
Pragyan CTF 2017Look Harder [50]read writeup
Pragyan CTF 2017Lost Friends [300]read writeup
BSides San Francisco CTFeasy [10]read writeup
BSides San Francisco CTFeasyauth [30]read writeup
BSides San Francisco CTFeasycap [40]read writeup
BSides San Francisco CTFzumbo1 [20]read writeup
AlexCTFRE1: Gifted [50]read writeup
AlexCTFSC2: Cutie Cat [150]read writeup