Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 133 with 53.479 pts in 2017

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
1Moroccan Cyber Security Camp 2017491.000050.000
77Codegate 2017 prequals355.00003.479

Overall rating place: 84 with 157.856 pts in 2016

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
39Hack The Vote 20161601.00007.106
312TUM CTF 201651.00000.316
72DefCamp CTF Qualification 2016300.00001.536
287H4ckIT CTF 2016 Online250.00000.815
54CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20162676.000013.004
192Hackcon 2016501.00002.295
20IceCTF 20163491.00000.000
45Trend Micro CTF 2016 Online Qualifier1000.00006.264
4Moroccan Cyber Security Camp 2016750.00000.000
78TU CTF 20161185.00004.850
61ASIS CTF Quals 2016429.00005.135
131Google Capture The Flag 2016805.00003.924
327Blaze CTF 2016420.00002.675
170PlaidCTF 2016276.00005.942
41Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20161400.000017.192
5Securinets CTF Quals 20165040.000017.405
74Pwn2Win CTF 2016180.00001.985
158BCTF 2016160.00001.178
55Sunshine CTF 2016355.00001.023
1290CTF 2016 Quals1.00000.829
58Boston Key Party CTF 201627.000017.909
15SSCTF 2016 Quals3010.00006.274
68Internetwache CTF 20161770.00004.288
20Sharif University CTF 20163000.000020.008
1HackIM 20168600.000010.000
20Break In 2016470.00001.826
97Insomni'hack teaser 2016300.00004.077

Overall rating place: 215 with 49.543 pts in 2015

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
37432C3 CTF150.00001.616
131SECCON 2015 Online CTF1400.00006.871
2329447 Security Society CTF 2015177.00001.260
95Hack Dat Kiwi 2015620.00003.836
100RCTF 2015 Quals360.00002.237
91TUM CTF Teaser31.00000.671
67WhiteHat Grand Prix – Qualification Round 2015150.00000.786
82EKOPARTY CTF 2015740.00007.191
63Hack.lu CTF 20151185.000012.041
28HITCON CTF 2015 Quals1101.000012.708
114Hackover CTF 2015246.00000.327

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
nullcon HackIM Exploitation Question 1 [200]read writeup
TU CTF 2016Reverse for the Holy Grail [350]read writeup
TU CTF 2016RE for 50 plz [50]read writeup
Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 2016Matryoshka Stage 3 [300]read writeup
Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 2016Matryoshka Stage 2 [100]read writeup
Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 2016Matryoshka Stage 1 [50]read writeup
SSCTF 2016 QualsRe1 [100]read writeup
Sharif University CTF 2016Kiuar [200]read writeup
Sharif University CTF 2016ECHO [200]read writeup
Sharif University CTF 2016SQL [150]read writeup
Sharif University CTF 2016Rail Fence Cipher [50]read writeup
Sharif University CTF 2016Dumped [100]read writeup
HackIM 2016Programming 3 [300]read writeup
HackIM 2016Programming 2 [300]read writeup
HackIM 2016Programming 1 [100]read writeup
HackIM 2016Crypto 1 [500]read writeup
HackIM 2016Crypto 2 [400]read writeup
HackIM 2016Crypto 5 [500]read writeup
HackIM 2016Crypto 4 [200]read writeup
Break In 2016Three Thieves Threw Trumpets Through Trees [100]read writeup
Insomni'hack teaser 2016smartcat1 [50]read writeup
32C3 CTFforth [150]read writeup
TUM CTF Teaserneocities [20]read writeup
TUM CTF TeaserSanity Check [1]read writeup
EKOPARTY CTF 2015Slogans [50]read writeup
HITCON CTF 2015 QualsFlag not Found [1]read writeup
HITCON CTF 2015 QualsPiranha Gun [50]read writeup