Also known as
  • HackXore 337
  • 337 HackXore
  • هاكسور
  • 火车跑得快-全靠梅神带
  • \u0647\u0627\u0643\u0633\u0648\u0631
  • Eat, Pwn, No, Sleep
  • Eat-Pwn-No-Sleep
  • h2x
  • HACKXOR
Sign in to join the team.



Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 2107 with 12.055 pts in 2019

Country place: 7

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
120ångstromCTF 20191030.00004.548
416BSidesSF 2019 CTF13.00000.112
32nullcon HackIM 20192364.00007.396

Overall rating place: 108 with 152.414 pts in 2018

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
21935C3 CTF45.00001.504
210HITCON CTF 2018150.00002.241
176Hack.lu CTF 2018261.00003.964
96InCTF 2018150.00000.436
34DefCamp CTF Qualification 2018803.00005.956
59Trend Micro CTF 2018 - Raimund Genes Cup - Online Qualifier400.00001.493
85CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20182101.000011.797
35SEC-T CTF306.00004.033
56TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018994.000015.528
24WhiteHat Grand Prix 2018 – Quals950.00008.702
64Meepwn CTF Quals 2018900.00002.558
76RCTF 2018809.00002.043
126DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2018515.00009.275
898PlaidCTF 20181.00000.118
228ASIS CTF Quals 201875.00000.945
64*CTF 2018470.00001.401
92HITB-XCTF GSEC CTF 2018 Quals578.00001.193
485Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20181.00000.108
4Securinets CTF Quals 20186616.000026.983
171VolgaCTF 2018 Quals210.00001.736
28ångstromCTF 20182615.000016.463
69N1CTF 2018770.00002.124
15Xiomara CTF 20181601.000013.847
181TAMUctf 182164.00008.299
98Harekaze CTF 2018340.00002.943
11nullcom HackIM 20182200.00008.567
12SharifCTF 82075.000025.182
7AceBear Security Contest 20185831.000016.070
306Insomni'hack teaser 201837.00000.630

Overall rating place: 40 with 224.115 pts in 2017

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
9034C3 CTF137.00002.780
19WhiteHat Grand Prix 2017811.00003.982
47SECCON 2017 Online CTF2700.000013.295
25CSAW CTF Final Round 20171001.00006.106
11DefCamp CTF Finals 20171068.00003.010
159School CTF 20170.00000.000
18HITCON CTF 2017 Quals3268.000044.314
26WhiteHat Challenge 0535.00000.000
32Hack.lu CTF 20171737.000019.861
12Hack Dat Kiwi 20171425.000011.626
168Kaspersky Industrial CTF Quals 2017300.00000.944
32DefCamp CTF Qualification 2017679.00003.480
101Codefest CTF 2017370.00001.192
58EKOPARTY CTF 20171943.00008.867
12CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20174476.000019.193
15SEC-T CTF1910.000014.970
18ASIS CTF Finals 20171437.000013.542
43Tokyo Westerns CTF 3rd 2017818.000010.810
7WhiteHat Challenge 0485.00000.000
9HackIT CTF 20171860.000010.204
13HITB CTF Singapore 20173768.00009.024
23SHA2017 CTF2000.000011.106
3bugs_bunny ctf 2k174757.000026.208
18CTFZone 20171985.00004.821
10MeePwn CTF 1st 20172748.000010.364
14PoliCTF 20172025.000010.647
72Trend Micro CTF 2017 - Raimund Genes Cup - Online Qualifier700.00003.411
40Google Capture The Flag 2017 (Quals)1157.00005.112
10WhiteHat Contest 131550.00009.750
1Moroccan Cyber Security Camp 2017491.000050.000
77Codegate 2017 prequals355.00003.564

Overall rating place: 84 with 158.015 pts in 2016

Country place: 1

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
39Hack The Vote 20161601.00007.140
312TUM CTF 201651.00000.318
72DefCamp CTF Qualification 2016300.00001.550
287H4ckIT CTF 2016 Online250.00000.814
54CSAW CTF Qualification Round 20162676.000013.009
192Hackcon 2016501.00002.506
20IceCTF 20163491.00000.000
45Trend Micro CTF 2016 Online Qualifier1000.00006.294
4Moroccan Cyber Security Camp 2016750.00000.000
78TU CTF 20161185.00005.116
61ASIS CTF Quals 2016429.00005.275
131Google Capture The Flag 2016805.00003.922
327Blaze CTF 2016420.00002.877
170PlaidCTF 2016276.00005.984
41Nuit du Hack CTF Quals 20161400.000017.127
5Securinets CTF Quals 20165040.000016.503
74Pwn2Win CTF 2016180.00001.923
158BCTF 2016160.00001.222
55Sunshine CTF 2016355.00001.023
1290CTF 2016 Quals1.00000.825
58Boston Key Party CTF 201627.000017.909
15SSCTF 2016 Quals3010.00006.479
68Internetwache CTF 20161770.00004.288
20Sharif University CTF 20163000.000020.008
1HackIM 20168600.000010.000
20Break In 2016470.00001.826
97Insomni'hack teaser 2016300.00004.077

Overall rating place: 215 with 49.543 pts in 2015

Country place: 2

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
37432C3 CTF150.00001.616
131SECCON 2015 Online CTF1400.00006.871
2329447 Security Society CTF 2015177.00001.260
95Hack Dat Kiwi 2015620.00003.836
100RCTF 2015 Quals360.00002.237
91TUM CTF Teaser31.00000.671
67WhiteHat Grand Prix – Qualification Round 2015150.00000.786
82EKOPARTY CTF 2015740.00007.191
63Hack.lu CTF 20151185.000012.041
28HITCON CTF 2015 Quals1101.000012.708
114Hackover CTF 2015246.00000.327

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018pysandbox [121]read writeup
TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018Revolutional Secure Angou [154]read writeup
TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018Shrine [190]read writeup
TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018vimshell [126]read writeup
TokyoWesterns CTF 4th 2018dec dec dec [99]read writeup
WhiteHat Grand Prix 2018 – Qualsre06 [100]read writeup
WhiteHat Grand Prix 2018 – Qualsre01 [100]read writeup
WhiteHat Grand Prix 2018 – QualsMisc 02 [100]read writeup
Meepwn CTF Quals 2018White Snow, Black Shadow [100]read writeup
Xiomara CTF 2018Envy [150]read writeup
AceBear Security Contest 2018Tet shopping [919]read writeup
AceBear Security Contest 2018Url Parameter [100]read writeup
SECCON 2017 Online CTFSqlSRF [400]read writeup
Hack.lu CTF 2017Indianer [200]read writeup
CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2017SCV [100]read writeup
ASIS CTF Finals 2017Mrs. Hudson [54]read writeup
ASIS CTF Finals 2017Mary Morton [43]read writeup
HackIT CTF 2017pwn150 [150]read writeup
SHA2017 CTFBon Appétit [100]read writeup
bugs_bunny ctf 2k17Pwn300 [300]read writeup
bugs_bunny ctf 2k17Pwn200 [200]read writeup
bugs_bunny ctf 2k17Baby RSA [55]read writeup
bugs_bunny ctf 2k17Pwn150 [150]read writeup
bugs_bunny ctf 2k17Pwn100 [100]read writeup
MeePwn CTF 1st 2017missing_hash [550]read writeup
MeePwn CTF 1st 2017Simpler than RSA? [100]read writeup
CTFZone 2017Mr.Future President Blog [896]read writeup
PoliCTF 2017Status Box [120]read writeup
PoliCTF 2017Rock Solid Cryptography [33]read writeup
Security Fest 2017Ping [50]read writeup
Load more...