Also known as
  • WaniHackase
  • Wani_Hackase
  • Wani-Hackase

Academic team Osaka University

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 209 with 97.447 pts in 2019

Country place: 13

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
48SECCON 2019 Online CTF1806.000011.756*
366HITCON CTF 2019 Quals50.00001.063
512Syskron Security CTF20.00000.102
288Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.418
154PwnThyBytes CTF 20191.00000.166
234Teaser Dragon CTF 201968.00000.814
158InCTF 2019150.00000.912
222SEC-T CTF 201979.00000.400
232Newark Academy CTF 20193185.00009.084
466Real World CTF 2019 Quals34.00000.365
201CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2019501.00004.130
238DefCamp CTF Qualification 20192.00000.104
507N1CTF 201912.00000.090
123TokyoWesterns CTF 5th 2019324.00009.313
222Chaos Communication Camp 201981.00000.601
94HackCon 2019850.00002.777
237Crypto CTF 201920.00000.209
571De1CTF 201928.00000.104
365CyBRICS CTF Quals 201930.00000.263
29ENOWARS 3513.78161.499
281ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.099
256Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)80.00002.040
143HSCTF 64828.00006.642
377Facebook CTF 2019101.00000.173
77Security Fest 2019645.00003.692
61Harekaze CTF 2019510.00004.362
209DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019207.00003.593
58TSG CTF371.00001.528
92ångstromCTF 20191210.00005.457
578PlaidCTF 20191.00000.182
57WPICTF 2019831.00002.838
81VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier800.00007.296
2190CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals10.00000.512
354UCSB iCTF 201951.250018.513
35Pragyan CTF 20192225.000015.880
49STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 20191100.00009.144

Overall rating place: 4150 with 3.578 pts in 2018

Country place: 77

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
11735C3 CTF117.00003.578

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
HSCTF 6Networked Password [317]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Once upon a time [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Scramble [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Baby ROP 2 [200]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Paint [100]read writeup
*CTF 2019She [243]read writeup
*CTF 2019otaku [322]read writeup
WPICTF 2019secureshell [200]read writeup
WPICTF 2019*stallman intensifies* [100]read writeup
WPICTF 2019Source pt1 [100]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Silly Sledshop [80]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Cable Selachimorpha [40]read writeup
TJCTF 2019All the Zips [20]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Easy as RSA [20]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 QualifierBlind [200]read writeup