Also known as
  • WaniHackase
  • Wani_Hackase
  • Wani-Hackase

Academic team Osaka University

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 213 with 76.621 pts in 2019

Country place: 15

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
237Crypto CTF 201920.00000.213
571De1CTF 201928.00000.103
365CyBRICS CTF Quals 201930.00000.271
29ENOWARS 3513.78161.499
281ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.099
256Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)80.00002.040
143HSCTF 64828.00006.670
377Facebook CTF 2019101.00000.173
77Security Fest 2019645.00003.692
61Harekaze CTF 2019510.00004.362
209DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019207.00003.593
58TSG CTF371.00001.528
92ångstromCTF 20191210.00005.457
578PlaidCTF 20191.00000.182
57WPICTF 2019831.00002.838
81VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier800.00007.296
2190CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals10.00000.512
354UCSB iCTF 201951.250018.513
35Pragyan CTF 20192225.000015.058
49STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 20191100.00009.140

Overall rating place: 4151 with 3.578 pts in 2018

Country place: 75

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
11735C3 CTF117.00003.578

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
HSCTF 6Networked Password [317]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Once upon a time [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Scramble [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Baby ROP 2 [200]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Paint [100]read writeup
*CTF 2019She [243]read writeup
*CTF 2019otaku [322]read writeup
WPICTF 2019secureshell [200]read writeup
WPICTF 2019*stallman intensifies* [100]read writeup
WPICTF 2019Source pt1 [100]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Silly Sledshop [80]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Cable Selachimorpha [40]read writeup
TJCTF 2019All the Zips [20]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Easy as RSA [20]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 QualifierBlind [200]read writeup