Also known as
  • WaniHackase
  • Wani_Hackase
  • Wani-Hackase

Academic team Osaka University

Sign in to join the team.

Participated in CTF events

Overall rating place: 251 with 9.669 pts in 2020

Country place: 15

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
104Pragyan CTF 2020250.00002.161
114nullcon HackIM 2020476.00002.718
85HackTM CTF Quals 2020989.00002.634
1127riceteacatpanda75.00000.067
147Insomni'hack teaser 202072.00002.088

Overall rating place: 215 with 105.650 pts in 2019

Country place: 15

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
234X-MAS CTF 2019598.00000.807
147TUCTF 20195649.000011.428
134RuCTFE 20195.28000.570
475RITSEC CTF 2019221.00000.392
82ASIS CTF Finals 2019130.00003.243
195Pwn2Win CTF 201950.00000.744
171Hack.lu CTF 2019175.00001.783
48SECCON 2019 Online CTF1806.000012.783
366HITCON CTF 2019 Quals50.00001.060
512Syskron Security CTF20.00000.102
288Balsn CTF 2019106.00000.418
154PwnThyBytes CTF 20191.00000.166
1113picoCTF 201910200.00000.000
234Teaser Dragon CTF 201968.00000.814
158InCTF 2019150.00000.912
222SEC-T CTF 201979.00000.400
232Newark Academy CTF 20193185.00009.216
466Real World CTF 2019 Quals34.00000.364
201CSAW CTF Qualification Round 2019501.00004.118
238DefCamp CTF Qualification 20192.00000.102
507N1CTF 201912.00000.090
123TokyoWesterns CTF 5th 2019324.00009.313
222Chaos Communication Camp 201981.00000.601
94HackCon 2019850.00002.749
237Crypto CTF 201920.00000.209
571De1CTF 201928.00000.103
365CyBRICS CTF Quals 201930.00000.265
259peaCTF 20191850.00000.000
29ENOWARS 3513.78161.499
281ISITDTU CTF 2019 Quals10.00000.098
256Google Capture The Flag 2019 (Quals)80.00002.037
143HSCTF 64828.00006.619
377Facebook CTF 2019101.00000.173
77Security Fest 2019645.00003.918
61Harekaze CTF 2019510.00004.362
209DEF CON CTF Qualifier 2019207.00003.692
58TSG CTF371.00001.533
92ångstromCTF 20191210.00005.457
578PlaidCTF 20191.00000.182
57WPICTF 2019831.00002.815
81VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifier800.00007.296
2190CTF/TCTF 2019 Quals10.00000.512
354UCSB iCTF 201951.250018.513
35Pragyan CTF 20192225.000015.880
49STEM CTF: Cyber Challenge 20191100.00009.144

Overall rating place: 4150 with 3.578 pts in 2018

Country place: 78

PlaceEventCTF pointsRating points
11735C3 CTF117.00003.578

Team members

Team writeups

EventTaskAction
HSCTF 6Networked Password [317]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Once upon a time [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Scramble [100]read writeup
Harekaze CTF 2019Baby ROP 2 [200]read writeup
ångstromCTF 2019Paint [100]read writeup
*CTF 2019She [243]read writeup
*CTF 2019otaku [322]read writeup
WPICTF 2019secureshell [200]read writeup
WPICTF 2019*stallman intensifies* [100]read writeup
WPICTF 2019Source pt1 [100]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Silly Sledshop [80]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Cable Selachimorpha [40]read writeup
TJCTF 2019All the Zips [20]read writeup
TJCTF 2019Easy as RSA [20]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 Qualifierwarm [100]read writeup
VolgaCTF 2019 QualifierBlind [200]read writeup